Tip: Collapse sections you do not want to print.

ONEAL LARRY WAYNE Data Correction: Submit correction to name or mailing address.

  1. 120 LIMANN RD
  2. BALDWIN, FL 32234-1600

Primary Site Address

  1. 153 LIMANN RD
  2. Jacksonville FL 32234

Official Record Book/Page

14691-01574

Tile #

3422

153 LIMANN RD

Property Detail

RE # 000079-0000
Tax District GS
Property Use 2792 Service Garage/Vehicle RP
# of Buildings 1
Legal Desc. For full legal description see
Land & Legal section below
Subdivision 00000 SECTION LAND
Total Area 51568

Note

The sale of this property may result in higher property taxes. For more information go to Save Our Homes and our Property Tax Estimator .

In Progress

'In Progress' property values, exemptions and other supporting information on this page are part of the working tax roll and are subject to change. Certified values listed in the Value Summary are those certified in October, but may include any official changes made after certification Learn how the Property Appraiser’s Office values property.

Value Summary

Value Description 2018 Certified 2019 In Progress
Value Method CAMA CAMA
Total Building Value $31,118.00 $31,962.00
Extra Feature Value $6,569.00 $6,761.00
Land Value (Market) $39,530.00 $17,700.00
Land Value (Agric.) $0.00 $0.00
Just (Market) Value $77,217.00 $56,423.00
Assessed Value $77,217.00 $56,423.00
Cap Diff/Portability Amt $0.00 / $0.00 $0.00 / $0.00
Exemptions $0.00 See below
Taxable Value $77,217.00 See below

Taxable Values and Exemptions – In Progress Data Correction: Submit correction to exemption status.

If there are no exemptions applicable to a taxing authority, the Taxable Value is the same as the Assessed Value listed above in the Value Summary box.

County/Municipal Taxable Value

No applicable exemptions

SJRWMD/FIND Taxable Value

No applicable exemptions

School Taxable Value

No applicable exemptions

Sales History Data Correction: Submit correction to sales history.

Book/PageSale DateSale PriceDeed Instrument Type CodeQualified/UnqualifiedVacant/Improved
14691-015749/9/2008$100.00QC - Quit ClaimUnqualifiedImproved
14691-015718/20/2008$100.00QC - Quit ClaimUnqualifiedImproved
14691-015688/20/2008$100.00MS - MiscellaneousUnqualifiedImproved
09723-011348/24/2000$100.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedImproved

Extra Features Data Correction: Submit correction to extra features.

LNFeature CodeFeature DescriptionBldg.LengthWidthTotal UnitsValue
1FCBC1Fence Chain Barbed100918.00$4,627.00
2PVCC1Paving Concrete1100131,300.00$1,763.00
3LPWC1Light Pole Wood1001.00$169.00
4LITC1Lighting Fixtures1001.00$202.00

Land & Legal Data Correction: Submit correction to land size.

Land

LNCodeUse DescriptionZoningFrontDepthCategoryLand UnitsLand TypeLand Value
10104AGR IV - 1 UNIT PER 2.5 ACRESAGR0.000.00Common1.18Acreage$17,700.00

Legal

LNLegal Description
122-2S-23E 1.18
2PT S1/2 RECD O/R 14691-1574

Buildings Data Correction: Submit correction to building data.

Building 1

Building 1 Site Address

153 LIMANN RD Unit Jacksonville FL 32234
Building Type 2702 - SERV GAR / VEH RP
Year Built 1976
Building Value $31,962.00
TypeGross AreaHeated AreaEffective Area
Base Area128012801280
Mezzanine A22522545
Base Area225225225
Base Area144014401440
Mezzanine A25525551
Fair Office255255446
Total368036803487
ElementCodeDetail
Exterior Wall1515 Concrete Blk
Roof Struct44 Wood Truss
Roofing Cover33 Asph/Comp Shng
Interior Wall77 None
Int Flooring33 Concrete Fin
Heating Fuel11 None
Heating Type11 None
Air Cond11 None
Comm Htg & AC11 Not Zoned
Comm Frame33 C-Masonry

ElementCodeDetail
Restrooms1.000
Baths2.000
Stories1.000
Rooms / Units3.000
Avg Story Height13.000
Building layout (traversing data) of this property

Traversing Data

BAS:0,0:=S32 E40 N32 W40 $ MZA;BAS:40,0:=S15 E15 N15 W15 $ BAS:55,0:=S32 E45 N32 W45 $ MZA:FOF:40,32:=N17 E15 S17 W15 $ .

2019 Notice of Proposed Property Taxes Notice (TRIM Notice)

Taxing DistrictAssessed ValueExemptionsTaxable ValueLast YearProposedRolled-back
County$56,423.00$0.00$56,423.00$883.51$645.59$609.98
Public Schools: By State Law$56,423.00$0.00$56,423.00$312.34$220.16$214.18
By Local Board$56,423.00$0.00$56,423.00$173.58$126.84$119.03
FL Inland Navigation Dist.$56,423.00$0.00$56,423.00$2.47$1.81$1.72
Water Mgmt Dist. SJRWMD$56,423.00$0.00$56,423.00$19.78$13.62$13.62
Gen Gov Voted$56,423.00$0.00$56,423.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
School Board Voted$56,423.00$0.00$56,423.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
   Totals$1,391.68$1,008.02$958.53
Description Just Value Assessed Value Exemptions Taxable Value
Last Year $77,217.00 $77,217.00 $0.00 $77,217.00
Current Year $56,423.00 $56,423.00 $0.00 $56,423.00

2019 TRIM Property Record Card (PRC)
This PRC reflects property details and values at the time of the original mailing of the Notices of Proposed Property Taxes (TRIM Notices) in August.

Property Record Card (PRC)

The PRC accessed below reflects property details and values at the time of Tax Roll Certification in October of the year listed.
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014

• To obtain a historic Property Record Card (PRC) from the Property Appraiser's Office, submit your request here: Submit Property Record Card Request.