Tip: Collapse sections you do not want to print.

MARILYN ELEANOR WILSON LIVING TRUST Data Correction: Submit correction to name or mailing address.

  1. 323 2ND ST S
  2. JACKSONVILLE BEACH, FL 32250

WILSON MARILYN ELEANOR

WILSON MARILYN ELEANOR

Primary Site Address

  1. 323 S 2ND ST
  2. Jacksonville Beach FL 32250-

Official Record Book/Page

20810-01695

Tile #

9433

323 S 2ND ST

Property Detail

RE # 175785-0000
Tax District USD2A
Property Use 0100 Single Family
# of Buildings 1
Legal Desc. For full legal description see
Land & Legal section below
Subdivision 03201 PABLO BEACH SOUTH
Total Area 3000

Note

The sale of this property may result in higher property taxes. For more information go to Save Our Homes and our Property Tax Estimator .

In Progress

'In Progress' property values, exemptions and other supporting information on this page are part of the working tax roll and are subject to change. Certified values listed in the Value Summary are those certified in October, but may include any official changes made after certification Learn how the Property Appraiser’s Office values property.

Value Summary

Value Description 2026 Certified 2027 In Progress
Value Method CAMA CAMA
Total Building Value $414,972.00 $410,982.00
Extra Feature Value $0.00 $0.00
Land Value (Market) $369,600.00 $369,600.00
Land Value (Agric.) $0.00 $0.00
Just (Market) Value $784,572.00 $780,582.00
Assessed Value $122,117.00 $122,117.00
Cap Diff/Portability Amt $662,455.00 / $0.00 $658,465.00 / $0.00
Exemptions $56,411.00 See below
Taxable Value $65,706.00 See below

Taxable Values and Exemptions – In Progress Data Correction: Submit correction to exemption status.

If there are no exemptions applicable to a taxing authority, the Taxable Value is the same as the Assessed Value listed above in the Value Summary box.

County/Municipal Taxable Value

  • Assessed Value $122,117.00
  • Homestead (HX) - $25,000.00
  • Homestead Banding 196.031(1)(b) (HB) - $26,411.00
  • Widow (WF) - $5,000.00
  • Taxable Value $65,706.00

SJRWMD/FIND Taxable Value

  • Assessed Value $122,117.00
  • Homestead (HX) - $25,000.00
  • Homestead Banding 196.031(1)(b) (HB) - $26,411.00
  • Widow (WF) - $5,000.00
  • Taxable Value $65,706.00

`School Taxable Value

  • Assessed Value $122,117.00
  • Homestead (HX) - $25,000.00
  • Widow (WF) - $5,000.00
  • Taxable Value $92,117.00

Sales History Data Correction: Submit correction to sales history.

Book/PageSale DateSale PriceDeed Instrument Type CodeQualified/UnqualifiedVacant/Improved
20810-016958/28/2023$100.00SW - Special WarrantyUnqualifiedImproved
17824-0196710/19/2015$100.00QC - Quit ClaimUnqualifiedImproved
06605-0040611/1/1988$100.00QC - Quit ClaimUnqualifiedImproved
04989-0050710/1/1979$30,000.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedImproved
04809-010742/2/1979$21,000.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedImproved
04797-011931/15/1979$17,500.00MS - MiscellaneousUnqualifiedImproved

Extra Features Data Correction: Submit correction to extra features.

No data found for this section

Land & Legal Data Correction: Submit correction to land size.

Land

LNCodeUse DescriptionZoning AssessmentFrontDepthCategoryLand UnitsLand TypeLand Value
10102RES HD 20-60 UNITS PER ACJRM-240.0075.00Common40.00Front Footage$369,600.00

Legal

LNLegal Description
13-28 33-2S-29E
2PABLO BEACH SOUTH
3N 40FT LOT 5 BLK 32

Buildings Data Correction: Submit correction to building data.

Building 1

Building 1 Site Address

323 S 2ND ST Unit Jacksonville Beach FL 32250-
Building Type 0104 - SFR 3 STORY
Year Built 1922
Building Value $410,982.00
TypeGross AreaHeated AreaEffective Area
Finished Open Porch68020
Finished upper story 1111111111055
Finished Open Porch3360101
Finished Attic2600130
Finished upper story 1250250238
Finished Garage3600180
Base Area138313831383
Finished Open Porch216065
Finished Open Porch40012
Total402427443184
ElementCodeDetail
Exterior Wall88 Horizontal Lap
Roof Struct33 Gable or Hip
Roofing Cover1212 Modular Metal
Interior Wall55 Drywall
Int Flooring1212 Hardwood
Heating Fuel44 Electric
Heating Type44 Forced-Ducted
Air Cond33 Central

ElementCodeDetail
Stories3.000
Bedrooms2.000
Baths2.000
Rooms / Units1.000
Building layout (traversing data) of this property

Traversing Data

FOP:58,17:=E4 N17 W4 S17 $ FUA:58,17:=E23 S45 W25 N38 E2 N7 $ FOP:58,24:=W14 N24 E14 S24 $ FAT:106,17:=W10 S2 W5 S3 E5 S18 E10 N18 E5 N3 W5 N2 $ FUA:96,40:=S17 W5 S3 E5 S2 E10 N2 E5 N3 W5 N17 W10 $ FGR:15,24:=W15 N24 E15 S24 $ BAS:15,17:=E24 S52 W27 N45 E3 N7 $ FOP:56,62:=S8 E27 N8 W27 $ FOP:12,69:=W4 N10 E4 S10 $ .

2026 Notice of Proposed Property Taxes Notice (TRIM Notice)

Taxing DistrictAssessed ValueExemptionsTaxable ValueLast YearProposedRolled-back
Gen Govt Beaches$122,117.00$56,411.00$65,706.00$499.24$519.16$488.68
Public Schools: By State Law$122,117.00$30,000.00$92,117.00$275.17$277.00$273.59
By Local Board$122,117.00$30,000.00$92,117.00$199.86$207.08$194.99
School Board Voted$122,117.00$30,000.00$92,117.00$88.91$92.12$92.12
FL Inland Navigation Dist.$122,117.00$56,411.00$65,706.00$1.71$1.77$1.69
Jax Bch USD2A$122,117.00$56,411.00$65,706.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
Jax Beach$122,117.00$56,411.00$65,706.00$252.41$262.48$247.57
Water Mgmt Dist. SJRWMD$122,117.00$56,411.00$65,706.00$11.33$11.78$11.35
Urban Service Dist2$122,117.00$56,411.00$65,706.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
   Totals$1,328.63$1,371.39$1,309.99
Description Just Value Assessed Value Exemptions Taxable Value
Last Year $743,478.00 $118,907.00 $55,722.00 $63,185.00
Current Year $784,572.00 $122,117.00 $56,411.00 $65,706.00

2026 TRIM Property Record Card (PRC)
This PRC reflects property details and values at the time of the original mailing of the Notices of Proposed Property Taxes (TRIM Notices) in August.

Property Record Card (PRC)

The PRC accessed below reflects property details and values at the time of Tax Roll Certification in October of the year listed.
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014

• To obtain a historic Property Record Card (PRC) from the Property Appraiser's Office, submit your request here: Submit Property Record Card Request.