Tip: Collapse sections you do not want to print.

ONEAL MICHELLE LEE Data Correction: Submit correction to name or mailing address.

  1. 649 GOLDENROD LN S
  2. NEPTUNE BEACH, FL 32266

Primary Site Address

  1. 1026 S 2ND ST A
  2. Jacksonville Beach FL 32250-

Official Record Book/Page

17294-00658

Tile #

9504

1026 S 2ND ST

Property Detail

RE # 176165-0300
Tax District USD2A
Property Use 0100 Single Family
# of Buildings 1
Legal Desc. For full legal description see
Land & Legal section below
Subdivision 03201 PABLO BEACH SOUTH
Total Area 2625

Note

The sale of this property may result in higher property taxes. For more information go to Save Our Homes and our Property Tax Estimator .

In Progress

'In Progress' property values, exemptions and other supporting information on this page are part of the working tax roll and are subject to change. Certified values listed in the Value Summary are those certified in October, but may include any official changes made after certification Learn how the Property Appraiser’s Office values property.

Value Summary

Value Description 2026 Certified 2027 In Progress
Value Method CAMA CAMA
Total Building Value $503,821.00 $500,891.00
Extra Feature Value $0.00 $0.00
Land Value (Market) $250,000.00 $250,000.00
Land Value (Agric.) $0.00 $0.00
Just (Market) Value $753,821.00 $750,891.00
Assessed Value $737,402.00 $750,891.00
Cap Diff/Portability Amt $16,419.00 / $0.00 $0.00 / $0.00
Exemptions $0.00 See below
Taxable Value $737,402.00 See below

Taxable Values and Exemptions – In Progress Data Correction: Submit correction to exemption status.

If there are no exemptions applicable to a taxing authority, the Taxable Value is the same as the Assessed Value listed above in the Value Summary box.

County/Municipal Taxable Value

No applicable exemptions

SJRWMD/FIND Taxable Value

No applicable exemptions

`School Taxable Value

No applicable exemptions

Sales History Data Correction: Submit correction to sales history.

Book/PageSale DateSale PriceDeed Instrument Type CodeQualified/UnqualifiedVacant/Improved
17294-006588/28/2015$400,000.00WD - Warranty DeedQualifiedImproved
16107-006159/28/2012$339,000.00WD - Warranty DeedQualifiedImproved
11785-009644/29/2004$409,900.00WD - Warranty DeedQualifiedImproved
11270-002417/23/2003$360,000.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedImproved

Extra Features Data Correction: Submit correction to extra features.

No data found for this section

Land & Legal Data Correction: Submit correction to land size.

Land

LNCodeUse DescriptionZoning AssessmentFrontDepthCategoryLand UnitsLand TypeLand Value
11000COMMERCIALJC-126.00100.00Common1.00Lot$250,000.00

Legal

LNLegal Description
13-28 04-2S-28E .060
2PABLO BEACH SOUTH
3N 26.25FT OF LOTS 11,12
4BLK 103

Buildings Data Correction: Submit correction to building data.

Building 1

Building 1 Site Address

1026 S 2ND ST Unit A Jacksonville Beach FL 32250-
Building Type 0105 - TOWNHOUSE
Year Built 2003
Building Value $500,891.00
TypeGross AreaHeated AreaEffective Area
Finished upper story 2930930884
Base Area465465465
Finished upper story 1161615
Finished upper story 2480480456
Finished Garage2400120
Finished upper story 1161615
Finished Open Porch36011
Finished Garage36018
Finished upper story 1282827
Finished upper story 2303028
Finished Open Porch1504
Finished Open Porch60018
Finished Open Porch60018
Finished Garage60030
Total247219652109
ElementCodeDetail
Exterior Wall1616 Frame Stucco
Roof Struct33 Gable or Hip
Roofing Cover1212 Modular Metal
Interior Wall55 Drywall
Int Flooring1212 Hardwood
Int Flooring1111 Cer Clay Tile
Heating Fuel44 Electric
Heating Type44 Forced-Ducted
Air Cond33 Central

ElementCodeDetail
Stories3.000
Bedrooms3.000
Baths3.500
Rooms / Units1.000
Building layout (traversing data) of this property

Traversing Data

FUB;BAS:165,63:=E16 S25 W3 S5 W13 N30 $ FUA:181,65:=E2 S8 W2 N8 $ FUB;FGR:165,93:=S15 E16 N15 W16 $ FUA:181,106:=E2 N8 W2 S8 $ FOP;FGR:175,114:=E6 N6 W6 S6 $ FUA:181,79:=E2 S14 W2 N14 $ FUB;FOP:181,88:=S5 W3 N5 E3 $ FOP;FOP;FGR:165,108:=S6 E10 N6 W10 $ .

2026 Notice of Proposed Property Taxes Notice (TRIM Notice)

Taxing DistrictAssessed ValueExemptionsTaxable ValueLast YearProposedRolled-back
Gen Govt Beaches$737,402.00$0.00$737,402.00$5,296.70$5,826.36$5,484.28
Public Schools: By State Law$753,821.00$0.00$753,821.00$2,219.88$2,266.74$2,238.85
By Local Board$753,821.00$0.00$753,821.00$1,612.37$1,694.59$1,595.69
School Board Voted$753,821.00$0.00$753,821.00$717.25$753.82$753.82
FL Inland Navigation Dist.$737,402.00$0.00$737,402.00$18.10$19.91$18.95
Jax Bch USD2A$737,402.00$0.00$737,402.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
Jax Beach$737,402.00$0.00$737,402.00$2,677.91$2,945.70$2,778.46
Water Mgmt Dist. SJRWMD$737,402.00$0.00$737,402.00$120.20$132.22$127.35
Urban Service Dist2$737,402.00$0.00$737,402.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
   Totals$12,662.41$13,639.34$12,997.40
Description Just Value Assessed Value Exemptions Taxable Value
Last Year $717,248.00 $670,366.00 $0.00 $670,366.00
Current Year $753,821.00 $737,402.00 $0.00 $737,402.00

2026 TRIM Property Record Card (PRC)
This PRC reflects property details and values at the time of the original mailing of the Notices of Proposed Property Taxes (TRIM Notices) in August.

Property Record Card (PRC)

The PRC accessed below reflects property details and values at the time of Tax Roll Certification in October of the year listed.
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014

• To obtain a historic Property Record Card (PRC) from the Property Appraiser's Office, submit your request here: Submit Property Record Card Request.