Tip: Collapse sections you do not want to print.

1645 FOREST HILLS RD LAND TRUST Data Correction: Submit correction to name or mailing address.

  1. 801 NORTHPOINT PKWY
  2. STE 141
  3. WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33407

PBG PROPERTY SERVICES LLC

Primary Site Address

  1. 1645 FOREST HILLS RD
  2. Jacksonville FL 32208

Official Record Book/Page

18688-01264

Tile #

6327

1645 FOREST HILLS RD

Property Detail

RE # 024523-0000
Tax District GS
Property Use 0100 Single Family
# of Buildings 1
Legal Desc. For full legal description see
Land & Legal section below
Subdivision 00334 LAKE FOREST HILLS UNIT 01
Total Area 9285

Note

The sale of this property may result in higher property taxes. For more information go to Save Our Homes and our Property Tax Estimator .

In Progress

'In Progress' property values, exemptions and other supporting information on this page are part of the working tax roll and are subject to change. Certified values listed in the Value Summary are those certified in October, but may include any official changes made after certification Learn how the Property Appraiser’s Office values property.

Value Summary

Value Description 2018 Certified 2019 In Progress
Value Method CAMA CAMA
Total Building Value $173,362.00 $177,639.00
Extra Feature Value $1,105.00 $1,137.00
Land Value (Market) $12,624.00 $20,422.00
Land Value (Agric.) $0.00 $0.00
Just (Market) Value $187,091.00 $199,198.00
Assessed Value $186,126.00 $199,198.00
Cap Diff/Portability Amt $965.00 / $0.00 $0.00 / $0.00
Exemptions $0.00 See below
Taxable Value $186,126.00 See below

Taxable Values and Exemptions – In Progress Data Correction: Submit correction to exemption status.

If there are no exemptions applicable to a taxing authority, the Taxable Value is the same as the Assessed Value listed above in the Value Summary box.

County/Municipal Taxable Value

No applicable exemptions

SJRWMD/FIND Taxable Value

No applicable exemptions

School Taxable Value

No applicable exemptions

Sales History Data Correction: Submit correction to sales history.

Book/PageSale DateSale PriceDeed Instrument Type CodeQualified/UnqualifiedVacant/Improved
18688-012642/8/2019$100.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedImproved
15520-001912/11/2011$57,000.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedImproved
15512-007522/9/2011$100.00MS - MiscellaneousUnqualifiedImproved
15512-007292/9/2011$100.00MS - MiscellaneousUnqualifiedImproved
14748-013651/12/2009$100.00QC - Quit ClaimUnqualifiedImproved
04699-011258/11/1978$14,300.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedImproved

Extra Features Data Correction: Submit correction to extra features.

LNFeature CodeFeature DescriptionBldg.LengthWidthTotal UnitsValue
1FPPR7Fireplace Prefab1002.00$1,137.00

Land & Legal Data Correction: Submit correction to land size.

Land

LNCodeUse DescriptionZoningFrontDepthCategoryLand UnitsLand TypeLand Value
10100RES LD 3-7 UNITS PER ACRLD-6079.00117.00Common79.00Front Footage$20,422.00

Legal

LNLegal Description
121-77 39-1S-26E
2LAKE FOREST HILLS UNIT 1
3LOT 17 BLK 3

Buildings Data Correction: Submit correction to building data.

Building 1

Building 1 Site Address

1645 FOREST HILLS RD Jacksonville FL 32208
Building Type 0103 - SFR SPLIT-LEVEL
Year Built 1950
Building Value $177,639.00
TypeGross AreaHeated AreaEffective Area
Addition198198178
Addition774774697
Finished upper story 1774774735
Addition576576518
Addition143143129
Addition143143129
Base Area108910891089
Finished Open Porch40012
Unfinished Garage3780170
Finished upper story 1800800760
Addition800800720
Addition272272245
Finished upper story 1272272258
Finished Open Porch903
Adds Additional Area000
Total626858415643
ElementCodeDetail
Exterior Wall1717 C.B. Stucco
Roof Struct33 Gable or Hip
Roofing Cover33 Asph/Comp Shng
Interior Wall55 Drywall
Int Flooring1414 Carpet
Int Flooring1111 Cer Clay Tile
Heating Fuel44 Electric
Heating Type44 Forced-Ducted
Air Cond33 Central

ElementCodeDetail
Stories2.000
Bedrooms3.000
Baths3.000
Rooms / Units1.000
Building layout (traversing data) of this property

Traversing Data

ADT:18,0:=W18 S11 E18 N11 $ ADT;FUA:0,11:=S43 E18 N43 W18 $ ADT:50,43:=W32 N18 E32 S18 $ ADT;ADT:31,43:=W13 S11 E13 N11 $ BAS:62,43:=W31 S11 W13 S17 E44 N28 $ FOP:18,71:=S4 E10 N4 W10 $ UGR:18,75:=W18 N21 E18 S21 $ FUA;ADT:18,25:=N25 E32 S25 W32 $ ADT;FUA:58,43:=W8 N34 E8 S34 $ FOP:58,36:=S3 E3 N3 W3 $ ADD=0$ .

2019 Notice of Proposed Property Taxes Notice (TRIM Notice)

Taxing DistrictAssessed ValueExemptionsTaxable ValueLast YearProposedRolled-back
Gen Govt Ex B&B$199,198.00$0.00$199,198.00$2,129.64$2,279.20$2,153.49
Public Schools: By State Law$199,198.00$0.00$199,198.00$756.78$777.27$756.16
By Local Board$199,198.00$0.00$199,198.00$420.58$447.80$420.23
FL Inland Navigation Dist.$199,198.00$0.00$199,198.00$5.96$6.37$6.06
Water Mgmt Dist. SJRWMD$199,198.00$0.00$199,198.00$47.69$48.09$48.09
Gen Gov Voted$199,198.00$0.00$199,198.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
School Board Voted$199,198.00$0.00$199,198.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
   Totals$3,360.65$3,558.73$3,384.03
Description Just Value Assessed Value Exemptions Taxable Value
Last Year $187,091.00 $186,126.00 $0.00 $186,126.00
Current Year $199,198.00 $199,198.00 $0.00 $199,198.00

2019 TRIM Property Record Card (PRC)
This PRC reflects property details and values at the time of the original mailing of the Notices of Proposed Property Taxes (TRIM Notices) in August.

Property Record Card (PRC)

The PRC accessed below reflects property details and values at the time of Tax Roll Certification in October of the year listed.
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014

• To obtain a historic Property Record Card (PRC) from the Property Appraiser's Office, submit your request here: Submit Property Record Card Request.