Tip: Collapse sections you do not want to print.

CEREIJO HARRIET M LIFE ESTATE Data Correction: Submit correction to name or mailing address.

  1. 4533 WATER OAK LN
  2. JACKSONVILLE, FL 32210

CEREIJO JAMES W

Primary Site Address

  1. 4533 WATER OAK LN
  2. Jacksonville FL 32210-

Official Record Book/Page

20807-02325

Tile #

6504

4533 WATER OAK LN

Property Detail

RE # 101302-0000
Tax District GS
Property Use 0100 Single Family
# of Buildings 1
Legal Desc. For full legal description see
Land & Legal section below
Subdivision 01756 WESTFIELD UNIT 03
Total Area 12790

Note

The sale of this property may result in higher property taxes. For more information go to Save Our Homes and our Property Tax Estimator .

In Progress

'In Progress' property values, exemptions and other supporting information on this page are part of the working tax roll and are subject to change. Certified values listed in the Value Summary are those certified in October, but may include any official changes made after certification Learn how the Property Appraiser’s Office values property.

Value Summary

Value Description 2025 Certified 2026 In Progress
Value Method CAMA CAMA
Total Building Value $92,995.00 $100,284.00
Extra Feature Value $10,982.00 $10,591.00
Land Value (Market) $114,000.00 $114,000.00
Land Value (Agric.) $0.00 $0.00
Just (Market) Value $217,977.00 $224,875.00
Assessed Value $105,825.00 $108,682.00
Cap Diff/Portability Amt $112,152.00 / $0.00 $116,193.00 / $0.00
Exemptions $50,722.00 See below
Taxable Value $55,103.00 See below

Taxable Values and Exemptions – In Progress Data Correction: Submit correction to exemption status.

If there are no exemptions applicable to a taxing authority, the Taxable Value is the same as the Assessed Value listed above in the Value Summary box.

County/Municipal Taxable Value

  • Assessed Value $108,682.00
  • Homestead (HX) - $25,000.00
  • Homestead Banding 196.031(1)(b) (HB) - $26,411.00
  • Taxable Value $57,271.00

SJRWMD/FIND Taxable Value

  • Assessed Value $108,682.00
  • Homestead (HX) - $25,000.00
  • Homestead Banding 196.031(1)(b) (HB) - $26,411.00
  • Taxable Value $57,271.00

`School Taxable Value

  • Assessed Value $108,682.00
  • Homestead (HX) - $25,000.00
  • Taxable Value $83,682.00

Sales History Data Correction: Submit correction to sales history.

Book/PageSale DateSale PriceDeed Instrument Type CodeQualified/UnqualifiedVacant/Improved
20807-023259/11/2023$100.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedImproved
20681-005685/15/2023$100.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedImproved
03870-0039610/8/1974$100.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedImproved
03785-007521/1/1974$6,200.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedImproved

Extra Features Data Correction: Submit correction to extra features.

LNFeature CodeFeature DescriptionBldg.LengthWidthTotal UnitsValue
1GRWR2Garage/Util Bdg Wood12424576.00$4,106.00
2SCPR2Screen Porch11621336.00$5,468.00
3CPWR2Carport Wood12310230.00$1,017.00

Land & Legal Data Correction: Submit correction to land size.

Land

LNCodeUse DescriptionZoning AssessmentFrontDepthCategoryLand UnitsLand TypeLand Value
10100RES LD 3-7 UNITS PER ACRLD-9075.00174.00Common1.00Lot$114,000.00

Legal

LNLegal Description
123-23 42-3S-26E
2WESTFIELD UNIT 3
3LOT 5 BLK 6

Buildings Data Correction: Submit correction to building data.

Building 1

Building 1 Site Address

4533 WATER OAK LN Unit Jacksonville FL 32210-
Building Type 0101 - SFR 1 STORY
Year Built 1952
Building Value $100,284.00
TypeGross AreaHeated AreaEffective Area
Finished Garage3000150
Addition144144130
Base Area112211221122
Unfin Screened Porch2406
Unfinished Storage60024
Total165012661432
ElementCodeDetail
Exterior Wall1515 Concrete Blk
Roof Struct33 Gable or Hip
Roofing Cover33 Asph/Comp Shng
Interior Wall33 Plastered
Int Flooring1212 Hardwood
Heating Fuel44 Electric
Heating Type44 Forced-Ducted
Air Cond33 Central

ElementCodeDetail
Stories1.000
Bedrooms2.000
Baths1.000
Rooms / Units1.000
Building layout (traversing data) of this property

Traversing Data

FGR:0,9:=S25 E12 N25 W12 $ ADT:12,18:=S12 E12 N12 W12 $ BAS:60,4:=W48 S14 E12 S12 E18 S1 E18 N27 $ USP:33,0:=S4 E6 N4 W6 $ UST:12,4:=W12 S5 E12 N5 $ .

2025 Notice of Proposed Property Taxes Notice (TRIM Notice)

Taxing DistrictAssessed ValueExemptionsTaxable ValueLast YearProposedRolled-back
Gen Govt Ex B & B$105,825.00$50,722.00$55,103.00$598.02$623.60$598.50
Public Schools: By State Law$105,825.00$25,000.00$80,825.00$240.69$250.15$242.05
By Local Board$105,825.00$25,000.00$80,825.00$174.99$181.69$173.43
School Board Voted$105,825.00$25,000.00$80,825.00$77.84$80.83$80.83
FL Inland Navigation Dist.$105,825.00$50,722.00$55,103.00$1.52$1.59$1.49
Water Mgmt Dist. SJRWMD$105,825.00$50,722.00$55,103.00$9.47$9.88$9.38
   Totals$1,102.53$1,147.74$1,105.68
Description Just Value Assessed Value Exemptions Taxable Value
Last Year $218,407.00 $102,843.00 $50,000.00 $52,843.00
Current Year $217,977.00 $105,825.00 $50,722.00 $55,103.00

2025 TRIM Property Record Card (PRC)
This PRC reflects property details and values at the time of the original mailing of the Notices of Proposed Property Taxes (TRIM Notices) in August.

Property Record Card (PRC)

The PRC accessed below reflects property details and values at the time of Tax Roll Certification in October of the year listed.
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014

• To obtain a historic Property Record Card (PRC) from the Property Appraiser's Office, submit your request here: Submit Property Record Card Request.