Tip: Collapse sections you do not want to print.

NEILL ROBERT G Data Correction: Submit correction to name or mailing address.

  1. 1248 NORTH BURGUNDY TRL
  2. ST JOHNS, FL 32259

NEILL ALYCIA L

Primary Site Address

  1. 12934 RIVERPLACE CT
  2. Jacksonville FL 32223-

Official Record Book/Page

21115-00656

Tile #

6614

12934 RIVERPLACE CT

Property Detail

RE # 105948-0110
Tax District GS
Property Use 0000 Vacant Res < 20 Acres
# of Buildings 1
Legal Desc. For full legal description see
Land & Legal section below
Subdivision 00000 SECTION LAND
Total Area 52466

Note

The sale of this property may result in higher property taxes. For more information go to Save Our Homes and our Property Tax Estimator .

In Progress

'In Progress' property values, exemptions and other supporting information on this page are part of the working tax roll and are subject to change. Certified values listed in the Value Summary are those certified in October, but may include any official changes made after certification Learn how the Property Appraiser’s Office values property.

Value Summary

Value Description 2025 Certified 2026 In Progress
Value Method CAMA CAMA
Total Building Value $0.00 $0.00
Extra Feature Value $0.00 $0.00
Land Value (Market) $930,600.00 $761,400.00
Land Value (Agric.) $0.00 $0.00
Just (Market) Value $930,600.00 $761,400.00
Assessed Value $930,600.00 $761,400.00
Cap Diff/Portability Amt $0.00 / $0.00 $0.00 / $0.00
Exemptions $0.00 See below
Taxable Value $930,600.00 See below

Taxable Values and Exemptions – In Progress Data Correction: Submit correction to exemption status.

If there are no exemptions applicable to a taxing authority, the Taxable Value is the same as the Assessed Value listed above in the Value Summary box.

County/Municipal Taxable Value

No applicable exemptions

SJRWMD/FIND Taxable Value

No applicable exemptions

`School Taxable Value

No applicable exemptions

Sales History Data Correction: Submit correction to sales history.

Book/PageSale DateSale PriceDeed Instrument Type CodeQualified/UnqualifiedVacant/Improved
21115-006566/17/2024$1,175,000.00WD - Warranty DeedQualifiedVacant
20923-0043311/22/2023$100.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedVacant
20838-023409/26/2023$1,075,000.00WD - Warranty DeedQualifiedVacant
10445-000014/12/2002$618,000.00WD - Warranty DeedQualifiedVacant
05791-021824/24/1984$145,000.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedVacant
05663-007526/17/1983$130,000.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedVacant
05179-009658/29/1980$87,500.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedVacant
05178-001567/5/1980$68,800.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedVacant

Extra Features Data Correction: Submit correction to extra features.

LNFeature CodeFeature DescriptionBldg.LengthWidthTotal UnitsValue
1FPGR7Fireplace Gas1002.00$0.00

Land & Legal Data Correction: Submit correction to land size.

Land

LNCodeUse DescriptionZoning AssessmentFrontDepthCategoryLand UnitsLand TypeLand Value
10130RES RIVER LD 3-7 UNITS PER ACRLD-120120.00435.00Common120.00Front Footage$761,400.00

Legal

LNLegal Description
126-4S-26E 1.2
2SARAH FAULK GRANT
3PT RECD O/R 21115-656
4BEING PARCEL 11

Buildings Data Correction: Submit correction to building data.

Building 1

Building 1 Site Address

12934 RIVERPLACE CT Unit Jacksonville FL 32223-
Building Type 0108 - SFR CLASS 2
Year Built 2026
Building Value $0.00
TypeGross AreaHeated AreaEffective Area
Finished Open Porch4950148
Base Area355535553555
Finished upper story 1318031803021
Finished Open Porch3950118
Finished Garage5900295
Finished Garage10700535
Finished Open Porch64019
Total934967357691
ElementCodeDetail
Exterior Wall88 Horizontal Lap
Roof Struct33 Gable or Hip
Roofing Cover1212 Modular Metal
Interior Wall55 Drywall
Int Flooring1212 Hardwood
Int Flooring1111 Cer Clay Tile
Heating Fuel44 Electric
Heating Type44 Forced-Ducted
Air Cond33 Central

ElementCodeDetail
Baths5.500
Bedrooms6.000
Stories2.000
Rooms / Units1.000
Building layout (traversing data) of this property

Traversing Data

FOP2026:30,1:=S15 E33 N15 W33 $ BAS2026:12,0:=E18 S16 E33 N16 E18 S1 E1 S15 E3 S16 W1 S7 E2 S7 W1 S22 W13 N6 W6 N2 W5 N8 W7 S1 W24 N1 W7 N1 W8 N11 W5 N24 E2 N16 $ FUA2026:95,21:=E13 N1 E38 S1 E5 S5 W11 S4 E7 S7 E4 N11 N5 E19 S16 W2 S36 E2 S41 W22 N15 W2 N26 E5 N28 W56 N24 $ FOP2026:16,51:=E7 S1 E7 S1 E24 N1 E7 S7 W7 S2 W24 N2 W7 S7 W7 N15 $ FGR2026:16,66:=E7 S2 E1 S21 W3 S5 W16 N5 W4 N4 W1 N13 E1 N4 E15 N2 $ FGR2026:66,62:=E6 S6 E14 S41 W3 S5 W16 N5 W3 N15 W2 N26 E4 N6 $ FOP2026:142,78:=S16 E4 N16 W4 $ .

2026 Notice of Proposed Property Taxes Notice (TRIM Notice)

Taxing DistrictAssessed ValueExemptionsTaxable ValueLast YearProposedRolled-back
Gen Govt Ex B & B$761,400.00$0.00$761,400.00$10,415.18$8,521.51$8,199.44
Public Schools: By State Law$761,400.00$0.00$761,400.00$2,880.21$2,289.53$2,261.36
By Local Board$761,400.00$0.00$761,400.00$2,091.99$1,711.63$1,611.73
School Board Voted$761,400.00$0.00$761,400.00$930.60$761.40$761.40
FL Inland Navigation Dist.$761,400.00$0.00$761,400.00$25.13$20.56$19.57
Water Mgmt Dist. SJRWMD$761,400.00$0.00$761,400.00$166.86$136.52$131.49
   Totals$16,509.97$13,441.15$12,984.99
Description Just Value Assessed Value Exemptions Taxable Value
Last Year $930,600.00 $930,600.00 $0.00 $930,600.00
Current Year $761,400.00 $761,400.00 $0.00 $761,400.00

2026 TRIM Property Record Card (PRC)
This PRC reflects property details and values at the time of the original mailing of the Notices of Proposed Property Taxes (TRIM Notices) in August.

Property Record Card (PRC)

The PRC accessed below reflects property details and values at the time of Tax Roll Certification in October of the year listed.
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014

• To obtain a historic Property Record Card (PRC) from the Property Appraiser's Office, submit your request here: Submit Property Record Card Request.