Tip: Collapse sections you do not want to print.

MURRAY JAMES MICHAEL Data Correction: Submit correction to name or mailing address.

  1. 13002 LANIER RD
  2. JACKSONVILLE, FL 32226-4500

Primary Site Address

  1. 13002 LANIER RD
  2. Jacksonville FL 32226

Official Record Book/Page

12662-00623

Tile #

7227

13002 LANIER RD

Property Detail

RE # 107058-0000
Tax District GS
Property Use 0100 Single Family
# of Buildings 1
Legal Desc. For full legal description see
Land & Legal section below
Subdivision 01854 DUNNS CREEK FARMS
Total Area 44260

Note

The sale of this property may result in higher property taxes. For more information go to Save Our Homes and our Property Tax Estimator .

In Progress

'In Progress' property values, exemptions and other supporting information on this page are part of the working tax roll and are subject to change. Certified values listed in the Value Summary are those certified in October, but may include any official changes made after certification Learn how the Property Appraiser’s Office values property.

Value Summary

Value Description 2021 Certified 2022 In Progress
Value Method CAMA CAMA
Total Building Value $125,718.00 $170,515.00
Extra Feature Value $7,370.00 $8,713.00
Land Value (Market) $60,000.00 $60,000.00
Land Value (Agric.) $0.00 $0.00
Just (Market) Value $193,088.00 $239,228.00
Assessed Value $136,996.00 $239,228.00
Cap Diff/Portability Amt $56,092.00 / $0.00 $0.00 / $0.00
Exemptions $50,000.00 See below
Taxable Value $86,996.00 See below

Taxable Values and Exemptions – In Progress Data Correction: Submit correction to exemption status.

If there are no exemptions applicable to a taxing authority, the Taxable Value is the same as the Assessed Value listed above in the Value Summary box.

County/Municipal Taxable Value

No applicable exemptions

SJRWMD/FIND Taxable Value

No applicable exemptions

School Taxable Value

No applicable exemptions

Sales History Data Correction: Submit correction to sales history.

Book/PageSale DateSale PriceDeed Instrument Type CodeQualified/UnqualifiedVacant/Improved
12662-006237/29/2005$100.00MS - MiscellaneousUnqualifiedImproved
08432-019368/30/1996$78,900.00SW - Special WarrantyUnqualifiedImproved
08344-020894/23/1996$100.00CT - Certificate of TitleUnqualifiedImproved
08129-001926/7/1995$100.00MS - MiscellaneousUnqualifiedImproved
06651-015971/27/1989$79,000.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedImproved
06396-000969/4/1987$181.00QC - Quit ClaimUnqualifiedImproved

Extra Features Data Correction: Submit correction to extra features.

LNFeature CodeFeature DescriptionBldg.LengthWidthTotal UnitsValue
1FPPR7Fireplace Prefab1001.00$553.00
2POLR3Pool1001.00$8,160.00

Land & Legal Data Correction: Submit correction to land size.

Land

LNCodeUse DescriptionZoning AssessmentFrontDepthCategoryLand UnitsLand TypeLand Value
10100RES LD 3-7 UNITS PER ACRLD-100A0.000.00Common1.00Acreage$60,000.00

Legal

LNLegal Description
114-52 37-1N-27E 1.00
2DUNNS CREEK FARMS
3PT LOT 8 RECD O/R 8432-1936
4BLK 1

Buildings Data Correction: Submit correction to building data.

Building 1

Building 1 Site Address

13002 LANIER RD Unit Jacksonville FL 32226
Building Type 0101 - SFR 1 STORY
Year Built 1967
Building Value $170,515.00
TypeGross AreaHeated AreaEffective Area
Finished Encl Porch2340140
Base Area179217921792
Addition325325292
Addition115115104
Unfinished Garage4830217
Total294922322545
ElementCodeDetail
Exterior Wall1717 C.B. Stucco
Roof Struct33 Gable or Hip
Roofing Cover33 Asph/Comp Shng
Interior Wall55 Drywall
Int Flooring88 Sheet Vinyl
Int Flooring1414 Carpet
Heating Fuel44 Electric
Heating Type44 Forced-Ducted
Air Cond33 Central

ElementCodeDetail
Stories1.000
Bedrooms3.000
Baths2.000
Rooms / Units1.000
Building layout (traversing data) of this property

Traversing Data

FEP:65,0:=W18 S13 E18 N13 $ BAS:90,13:=W25 W39 S28 E64 N28 $ ADT:65,13:=N13 E25 S13 W25 $ ADT:26,41:=W5 N23 E5 S23 $ UGR:21,41:=W21 N23 E21 S23 $ .

2022 Notice of Proposed Property Taxes Notice (TRIM Notice)

Taxing DistrictAssessed ValueExemptionsTaxable ValueLast YearProposedRolled-back
Gen Govt Ex B & B$239,228.00$0.00$239,228.00$995.40$2,707.32$2,482.25
Public Schools: By State Law$239,228.00$0.00$239,228.00$398.71$774.14$748.93
By Local Board$239,228.00$0.00$239,228.00$251.77$537.78$472.93
FL Inland Navigation Dist.$239,228.00$0.00$239,228.00$2.78$7.66$6.87
Water Mgmt Dist. SJRWMD$239,228.00$0.00$239,228.00$19.04$47.22$47.22
   Totals$1,667.70$4,074.12$3,758.20
Description Just Value Assessed Value Exemptions Taxable Value
Last Year $193,088.00 $136,996.00 $50,000.00 $86,996.00
Current Year $239,228.00 $239,228.00 $0.00 $239,228.00

2022 TRIM Property Record Card (PRC)
This PRC reflects property details and values at the time of the original mailing of the Notices of Proposed Property Taxes (TRIM Notices) in August.

Property Record Card (PRC)

The PRC accessed below reflects property details and values at the time of Tax Roll Certification in October of the year listed.
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014

• To obtain a historic Property Record Card (PRC) from the Property Appraiser's Office, submit your request here: Submit Property Record Card Request.