Tip: Collapse sections you do not want to print.

102 A PHILIP RANDOLF BLVD GROUND OWNER LLC Data Correction: Submit correction to name or mailing address.

  1. 1114 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS
  2. NEW YORK, NY 10036

Primary Site Address

  1. 930 E ADAMS ST
  2. Jacksonville FL 32202-

Official Record Book/Page

19761-02019

Tile #

7418

930 E ADAMS ST

Property Detail

RE # 131133-0005
Tax District USD1C
Property Use 1000 Vacant Comm
# of Buildings 2
Legal Desc. For full legal description see
Land & Legal section below
Subdivision 02346 SCOTTS S/D EAST JAX
Total Area 71076

Note

The sale of this property may result in higher property taxes. For more information go to Save Our Homes and our Property Tax Estimator .

In Progress

'In Progress' property values, exemptions and other supporting information on this page are part of the working tax roll and are subject to change. Certified values listed in the Value Summary are those certified in October, but may include any official changes made after certification Learn how the Property Appraiser’s Office values property.

Value Summary

Value Description 2025 Certified 2026 In Progress
Value Method CAMA CAMA
Total Building Value $0.00 $0.00
Extra Feature Value $0.00 $0.00
Land Value (Market) $1,629,144.00 $1,629,144.00
Land Value (Agric.) $0.00 $0.00
Just (Market) Value $1,629,144.00 $1,629,144.00
Assessed Value $1,182,757.00 $1,301,032.00
Cap Diff/Portability Amt $446,387.00 / $0.00 $328,112.00 / $0.00
Exemptions $0.00 See below
Taxable Value $1,182,757.00 See below

Taxable Values and Exemptions – In Progress Data Correction: Submit correction to exemption status.

If there are no exemptions applicable to a taxing authority, the Taxable Value is the same as the Assessed Value listed above in the Value Summary box.

County/Municipal Taxable Value

No applicable exemptions

SJRWMD/FIND Taxable Value

No applicable exemptions

`School Taxable Value

No applicable exemptions

Sales History Data Correction: Submit correction to sales history.

Book/PageSale DateSale PriceDeed Instrument Type CodeQualified/UnqualifiedVacant/Improved
19761-020196/1/2021$5,200,000.00SW - Special WarrantyUnqualifiedVacant
19393-007739/30/2020$5,200,000.00SW - Special WarrantyUnqualifiedImproved
17548-002744/18/2016$100.00SW - Special WarrantyUnqualifiedImproved
17495-004493/16/2016$2,500,000.00SW - Special WarrantyUnqualifiedVacant
17495-004463/16/2016$100.00MS - MiscellaneousUnqualifiedImproved
12669-001198/1/2005$100.00MS - MiscellaneousUnqualifiedVacant
08003-0248412/23/1994$128,500.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedImproved

Extra Features Data Correction: Submit correction to extra features.

LNFeature CodeFeature DescriptionBldg.LengthWidthTotal UnitsValue
1SWSC6Sprinkler Wet System100230,954.00$0.00
1ELHC6Elevator Hydraulic2004.00$0.00
2ESAC6Elevator Stops Auto20016.00$0.00
3SWSC6Sprinkler Wet System200155,809.00$0.00

Land & Legal Data Correction: Submit correction to land size.

Land

LNCodeUse DescriptionZoning AssessmentFrontDepthCategoryLand UnitsLand TypeLand Value
11000COMMERCIALCCBD0.000.00Common74,052.00Square Footage$1,629,144.00

Legal

LNLegal Description
1N-638 13-2S-26E 1.70
2SCOTTS S/D EAST JACKSONVILLE
3LOTS 1-6 BLK 2
4PT CLD RW RECD O/R 12669-119
5ORD 2005-704-E

Buildings Data Correction: Submit correction to building data.

Building 1

Building 1 Site Address

930 E ADAMS ST Unit Jacksonville FL 32202-
Building Type 0302 - APTS 4+STORY
Year Built 2026
Building Value $0.00
TypeGross AreaHeated AreaEffective Area
Finished upper story 5143150143150143150
Base Area160160160
Base Area213252132521325
Finished upper story 1213252132521325
Base Area175817581758
Finished upper story 1496496496
Base Area496496496
Canopy27900837
Finished upper story 4176176176
Base Area653665366536
Finished upper story 5348953489534895
Open Covered Porch 51150172
Open Covered Porch 2144086
Base Area160160160
Open Covered Porch 550075
Open Covered Porch 5750112
Open Covered Porch 5750112
Open Covered Porch 550075
Open Covered Porch 2144086
Base Area160160160
Open Covered Porch 51370206
Open Covered Porch 51150172
Open Covered Porch 550075
Open Covered Porch 550075
Open Covered Porch 250030
Open Covered Porch 550075
Open Covered Porch 475090
Open Covered Porch 550075
Open Covered Porch 450060
Open Covered Porch 5750112
Open Covered Porch 460072
Open Covered Porch 260036
Open Covered Porch 550075
Finished upper story 3212121
Open Covered Porch 550075
Open Covered Porch 550075
Open Covered Porch 51370206
Open Covered Porch 550075
Finished upper story 2565656
Open Covered Porch 5750112
Open Covered Porch 250030
Base Area240240240
Open Covered Porch 550075
Open Covered Porch 550075
Open Covered Porch 550075
Total235831230954234460
ElementCodeDetail
Exterior Wall1616 Frame Stucco
Roof Struct44 Wood Truss
Roofing Cover44 Built Up/T&G
Interior Wall55 Drywall
Int Flooring1212 Hardwood
Int Flooring1414 Carpet
Heating Fuel44 Electric
Heating Type44 Forced-Ducted
Air Cond33 Central
Comm Htg & AC11 Not Zoned
Comm Frame44 D-Wood Frame

ElementCodeDetail
Baths2.000
Bedrooms2.000
Stories7.000
Rooms / Units303.000
Avg Story Height11.000
Building layout (traversing data) of this property

Traversing Data

FUE:349,218:=N30 W5 N81 E2 N22 W2 N47 E5 N30 E39 S5 E10 N5 E49 S5 E23 N5 E52 S5 E23 N5 E78 S36 W123 S3 W10 S27 W68 N5 W19 S11 E7 S66 W7 S11 E19 N5 E68 S27 E10 S29 W10 S10 W141 $ BAS2021:85,208:=N4 E40 S4 W40 $ BAS;FUA2021:2,177:=N37 W2 N34 E2 N25 W2 N23 E2 N19 E23 N27 E60 N8 E17 S4 E3 S4 E40 N8 E20 S29 E11 N15 E5 S21 W27 S3 W10 S27 W68 N5 W19 S12 E7 S64 W7 S12 E19 N5 E68 S27 E10 S29 W10 S10 W19 N9 W40 S9 W20 N9 W40 N27 W23 $ BAS2021:277,120:=N53 E6 N7 E24 S60 W30 $ FUA2021;BAS:267,59:=N19 E16 S14 E24 S6 W24 S7 W6 N8 W10 $ CAN2021:277,213:=N93 E30 S93 W30 $ FUD2021:344,107:=N22 E2 S22 W2 $ BAS2021:199,3:=S5 W34 S25 E11 N15 E5 S21 E19 S19 E67 N18 E16 S14 E24 N27 E2 N5 W3 N10 W2 N1 W3 N11 W74 S8 W11 N5 W17 $ FUE2021:623,207:=N199 E6 S5 E30 S87 W1 S7 E1 S57 W4 S7 E4 S36 W36 $ OPE2021:522,8:=E23 S5 W23 N5 $ OPB2021:57,76:=N12 E19 S5 W12 S7 W7 $ BAS2021:105,12:=N4 E40 S4 W40 $ OPE2021:410,118:=N10 E5 S10 W5 $ OPE2021:644,13:=W15 N5 E15 S5 $ OPE2021:344,203:=N15 E5 S15 W5 $ OPE2021:453,74:=E10 S5 W10 N5 $ OPB2021:57,140:=S12 E19 N5 W12 N7 W7 $ BAS2021:25,208:=N4 E40 S4 W40 $ OPE2021:403,146:=S11 E19 N5 W12 N6 W7 $ OPE2021:447,8:=E23 S5 W23 N5 $ OPE2021:659,174:=N10 E5 S10 W5 $ OPE2021:659,151:=N10 E5 S10 W5 $ OPB2021:659,127:=N10 E5 S10 W5 $ OPE2021:659,84:=N10 E5 S10 W5 $ OPD2021:664,26:=S15 W5 N15 E5 $ OPE2021:501,3:=E10 S5 W10 N5 $ OPD2021:430,3:=E10 S5 W10 N5 $ OPE2021:344,38:=N15 E5 S15 W5 $ OPD2021:606,3:=E12 S5 W12 N5 $ OPB2021:388,3:=E12 S5 W12 N5 $ OPE2021:472,147:=E10 S5 W10 N5 $ FUC2021:658,107:=N7 E1 S7 W1 $ OPE2021:410,97:=N10 E5 S10 W5 $ OPE2021:472,74:=E10 S5 W10 N5 $ OPE2021:403,80:=N11 E19 S5 W12 S6 W7 $ OPE2021:429,74:=E10 S5 W10 N5 $ FUB2021:655,171:=N7 E4 S7 W4 $ OPE2021:644,207:=E15 S5 W15 N5 $ OPB2021:388,8:=E10 S5 W10 N5 $ BAS2021:25,12:=N4 E60 S4 W60 $ OPE2021:410,139:=N10 E5 S10 W5 $ OPE2021:429,147:=E10 S5 W10 N5 $ OPE2021:453,147:=E10 S5 W10 N5 $ .

Building 2

Building 2 Site Address

930 E ADAMS ST Unit Jacksonville FL 32202-
Building Type 2802 - PARKING GARAGE
Year Built 2026
Building Value $0.00
TypeGross AreaHeated AreaEffective Area
Canopy220088
Finished upper story 7286582865828658
Base Area409440944094
Base Area691469146914
Finished upper story 6414844148441484
Finished upper story 6364083640836408
Average Office6068606812136
Finished upper story 7120821208212082
Average Office172617263452
Base Area804804804
Finished upper story 7562856285628
Base Area836836836
Finished upper story 5418041804180
Finished upper story 7305930593059
Base Area437437437
Average Office132013202640
Base Area200200200
Finished upper story 7140014001400
Finished upper story 6168168168
Unfinished Storage28014
Finished upper story 7343343343
Unfinished Storage49024
Total156106155809165049
ElementCodeDetail
Exterior Wall2323 Reinfrcd Conc
Roof Struct1212 Reinfrcd Conc
Roofing Cover00 None
Interior Wall11 Masonry Min
Int Flooring33 Concrete Fin
Heating Fuel11 None
Heating Type11 None
Air Cond11 None
Comm Htg & AC00 None
Comm Frame22 B-Reinfrcd Con

ElementCodeDetail
Baths0.000
Restrooms0.000
Stories8.000
Rooms / Units1.000
Avg Story Height10.000
Building layout (traversing data) of this property

Traversing Data

CAN2021:31,180:=N5 E44 S5 W44 $ FUG;BAS:133,175:=W95 N7 W7 S7 W21 N37 E99 S17 E24 S20 $ BAS;FUF:133,23:=W10 N1 W34 S26 W16 S90 E36 S17 E24 N33 W4 N7 E4 N92 $ FUF;AOF:10,46:=S92 E63 N90 E16 N26 W10 S24 W69 $ FUG;AOF:79,46:=W69 N24 E30 N10 E7 S10 E32 S24 $ BAS;FUG:10,22:=N19 E46 S19 W9 N10 W7 S10 W30 $ BAS;FUE:123,22:=N19 W44 S19 E44 $ FUG;BAS:79,22:=W23 N19 E23 S19 $ AOF2021:0,132:=N132 E10 S132 W10 $ BAS;FUG:133,23:=N20 W10 S20 E10 $ FUF2021;UST:133,122:=W4 N7 E4 S7 $ FUG;UST:31,175:=N7 E7 S7 W7 $ .

2026 Notice of Proposed Property Taxes Notice (TRIM Notice)

Taxing DistrictAssessed ValueExemptionsTaxable ValueLast YearProposedRolled-back
Gen Govt Ex B & B$1,301,032.00$0.00$1,301,032.00$13,237.30$14,561.02$14,010.68
Urban Service Dist1$1,301,032.00$0.00$1,301,032.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
Public Schools: By State Law$1,629,144.00$0.00$1,629,144.00$5,042.20$4,898.84$4,838.56
By Local Board$1,629,144.00$0.00$1,629,144.00$3,662.32$3,662.32$3,448.57
School Board Voted$1,629,144.00$0.00$1,629,144.00$1,629.14$1,629.14$1,629.14
FL Inland Navigation Dist.$1,301,032.00$0.00$1,301,032.00$31.93$35.13$33.44
Water Mgmt Dist. SJRWMD$1,301,032.00$0.00$1,301,032.00$212.07$233.28$224.69
Urb Ser Dist1 Voted$1,301,032.00$0.00$1,301,032.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
Urban Service Dist 1C$1,301,032.00$0.00$1,301,032.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
   Totals$23,814.96$25,019.73$24,185.08
Description Just Value Assessed Value Exemptions Taxable Value
Last Year $1,629,144.00 $1,182,757.00 $0.00 $1,182,757.00
Current Year $1,629,144.00 $1,301,032.00 $0.00 $1,301,032.00

2026 TRIM Property Record Card (PRC)
This PRC reflects property details and values at the time of the original mailing of the Notices of Proposed Property Taxes (TRIM Notices) in August.

Property Record Card (PRC)

The PRC accessed below reflects property details and values at the time of Tax Roll Certification in October of the year listed.
2025
2024
2023
2022

• To obtain a historic Property Record Card (PRC) from the Property Appraiser's Office, submit your request here: Submit Property Record Card Request.