Tip: Collapse sections you do not want to print.

TRUST NO 3434 ATLANTIC BOULEVARD Data Correction: Submit correction to name or mailing address.

  1. 12276 SAN JOSE BLVD STE 520
  2. JACKSONVILLE, FL 32223-8618

MARK F MOSS PLLC

Primary Site Address

  1. 3434 ATLANTIC BLVD
  2. Jacksonville FL 32207-

Official Record Book/Page

21548-00663

Tile #

7430

3434 ATLANTIC BLVD

Property Detail

RE # 145888-0020
Tax District USD1
Property Use 1000 Vacant Comm
# of Buildings 1
Legal Desc. For full legal description see
Land & Legal section below
Subdivision 02670 SCHUMACHER & HAYDENS S/D
Total Area 145368

Note

The sale of this property may result in higher property taxes. For more information go to Save Our Homes and our Property Tax Estimator .

In Progress

'In Progress' property values, exemptions and other supporting information on this page are part of the working tax roll and are subject to change. Certified values listed in the Value Summary are those certified in October, but may include any official changes made after certification Learn how the Property Appraiser’s Office values property.

Value Summary

Value Description 2025 Certified 2026 In Progress
Value Method CAMA CAMA
Total Building Value $0.00 $0.00
Extra Feature Value $0.00 $65,325.00
Land Value (Market) $0.00 $294,819.00
Land Value (Agric.) $0.00 $0.00
Just (Market) Value $0.00 $360,144.00
Assessed Value $0.00 $360,144.00
Cap Diff/Portability Amt $0.00 / $0.00 $0.00 / $0.00
Exemptions $0.00 See below
Taxable Value $0.00 See below

Taxable Values and Exemptions – In Progress Data Correction: Submit correction to exemption status.

If there are no exemptions applicable to a taxing authority, the Taxable Value is the same as the Assessed Value listed above in the Value Summary box.

County/Municipal Taxable Value

No applicable exemptions

SJRWMD/FIND Taxable Value

No applicable exemptions

`School Taxable Value

No applicable exemptions

Sales History Data Correction: Submit correction to sales history.

Book/PageSale DateSale PriceDeed Instrument Type CodeQualified/UnqualifiedVacant/Improved
21548-006637/15/2025$100.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedVacant
21510-014646/9/2025$100.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedVacant
21507-007336/9/2025$100.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedVacant
21361-0079612/18/2024$100.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedVacant
21361-0079312/18/2024$100.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedImproved
20026-009541/13/2021$100.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedVacant
19622-009322/22/2021$75,000.00SW - Special WarrantyQualifiedVacant
19603-016822/19/2021$100.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedVacant
17504-019503/16/2016$180,000.00SW - Special WarrantyQualifiedVacant
15304-010596/11/2010$100.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedImproved
15304-010596/11/2010$100.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedVacant
15304-010566/11/2010$69,800.00SW - Special WarrantyUnqualifiedVacant
07024-018571/6/1991$150,000.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedImproved
06545-022217/8/1988$160,000.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedImproved
06273-011551/20/1987$30,900.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedVacant
05750-008671/5/1984$125,000.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedImproved
05749-008111/3/1984$53,400.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedImproved

Extra Features Data Correction: Submit correction to extra features.

LNFeature CodeFeature DescriptionBldg.LengthWidthTotal UnitsValue
1ELAC6Elevator Automatic1001.00$0.00
2ESAC6Elevator Stops Auto1002.00$0.00
3PVCC1Paving Concrete1007,382.00$65,325.00

Land & Legal Data Correction: Submit correction to land size.

Land

LNCodeUse DescriptionZoning AssessmentFrontDepthCategoryLand UnitsLand TypeLand Value
11000COMMERCIALPUD0.000.00Common90,598.00Square Footage$294,444.00
29604JURISDICTIONAL WETLANDSPUD0.000.00Common1.25Acreage$375.00

Legal

LNLegal Description
11-21 53-2S-27E 3.34
2SCHUMACKER & HAYDENS S/D
3LOTS 1-8,13-20, PT LOTS 9-12 BLK 7,
4LOTS 1,2,20, PT LOTS 3-9, 19 BLK 8,
5PT CLOSE RD RECD O/R 21548-663

Buildings Data Correction: Submit correction to building data.

Building 1

Building 1 Site Address

3434 ATLANTIC BLVD Unit Jacksonville FL 32207-
Building Type 4807 - WHSE PREFAB
Year Built 2026
Building Value $0.00
TypeGross AreaHeated AreaEffective Area
Base Area360036003600
Base Area210021002100
Mezzanine A21002100420
Base Area840084008400
Base Area150015001500
Finished upper story 1150015001500
Total192001920017520
ElementCodeDetail
Exterior Wall2525 Modular Metal
Roof Struct1010 Steel Fr/Trs
Roofing Cover1212 Modular Metal
Interior Wall11 Masonry Min
Int Flooring44 Conc Above Grd
Heating Fuel11 None
Heating Type11 None
Air Cond11 None
Comm Htg & AC00 None
Comm Frame55 S-Steel

ElementCodeDetail
Restrooms7.000
Baths66.000
Stories2.000
Rooms / Units4.000
Avg Story Height24.000
Building layout (traversing data) of this property

Traversing Data

BAS2025:0,0:=S60 E60 N60 W60 $ BAS;MZA2025:60,0:=S60 E35 N60 W35 $ BAS2025:95,0:=S60 E140 N60 W140 $ BAS;FUA2025:235,0:=S60 E25 N60 W25 $ .

2026 Notice of Proposed Property Taxes Notice (TRIM Notice)

Taxing DistrictAssessed ValueExemptionsTaxable ValueLast YearProposedRolled-back
Gen Govt Ex B & B$360,144.00$0.00$360,144.00$0.00$4,030.70$3,878.35
Urban Service Dist1$360,144.00$0.00$360,144.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
Public Schools: By State Law$360,144.00$0.00$360,144.00$0.00$1,082.95$1,069.63
By Local Board$360,144.00$0.00$360,144.00$0.00$809.60$762.35
School Board Voted$360,144.00$0.00$360,144.00$0.00$360.14$360.14
FL Inland Navigation Dist.$360,144.00$0.00$360,144.00$0.00$9.72$9.26
Water Mgmt Dist. SJRWMD$360,144.00$0.00$360,144.00$0.00$64.57$62.20
Urb Ser Dist1 Voted$360,144.00$0.00$360,144.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
   Totals$0.00$6,357.68$6,141.93
Description Just Value Assessed Value Exemptions Taxable Value
Last Year $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00
Current Year $360,144.00 $360,144.00 $0.00 $360,144.00

2026 TRIM Property Record Card (PRC)
This PRC reflects property details and values at the time of the original mailing of the Notices of Proposed Property Taxes (TRIM Notices) in August.

Property Record Card (PRC)

The PRC accessed below reflects property details and values at the time of Tax Roll Certification in October of the year listed.
No information available

• To obtain a historic Property Record Card (PRC) from the Property Appraiser's Office, submit your request here: Submit Property Record Card Request.