Tip: Collapse sections you do not want to print.

PALMER STEPHEN Data Correction: Submit correction to name or mailing address.

  1. 10644 LA MANCHA AVE
  2. JACKSONVILLE, FL 32257

Primary Site Address

  1. 10644 LA MANCHA AVE
  2. Jacksonville FL 32257-

Official Record Book/Page

19483-02472

Tile #

7605

10644 LA MANCHA AVE

Property Detail

RE # 155916-0212
Tax District GS
Property Use 0100 Single Family
# of Buildings 1
Legal Desc. For full legal description see
Land & Legal section below
Subdivision 03384 SOUTHWOOD UNIT 03
Total Area 9343

Note

The sale of this property may result in higher property taxes. For more information go to Save Our Homes and our Property Tax Estimator .

In Progress

'In Progress' property values, exemptions and other supporting information on this page are part of the working tax roll and are subject to change. Certified values listed in the Value Summary are those certified in October, but may include any official changes made after certification Learn how the Property Appraiser’s Office values property.

Value Summary

Value Description 2025 Certified 2026 In Progress
Value Method CAMA CAMA
Total Building Value $152,383.00 $157,368.00
Extra Feature Value $24,349.00 $25,545.00
Land Value (Market) $115,000.00 $105,000.00
Land Value (Agric.) $0.00 $0.00
Just (Market) Value $291,732.00 $287,913.00
Assessed Value $179,597.00 $184,446.00
Cap Diff/Portability Amt $112,135.00 / $0.00 $103,467.00 / $0.00
Exemptions $50,722.00 See below
Taxable Value $128,875.00 See below

Taxable Values and Exemptions – In Progress Data Correction: Submit correction to exemption status.

If there are no exemptions applicable to a taxing authority, the Taxable Value is the same as the Assessed Value listed above in the Value Summary box.

County/Municipal Taxable Value

  • Assessed Value $184,446.00
  • Homestead (HX) - $25,000.00
  • Homestead Banding 196.031(1)(b) (HB) - $26,411.00
  • Taxable Value $133,035.00

SJRWMD/FIND Taxable Value

  • Assessed Value $184,446.00
  • Homestead (HX) - $25,000.00
  • Homestead Banding 196.031(1)(b) (HB) - $26,411.00
  • Taxable Value $133,035.00

`School Taxable Value

  • Assessed Value $184,446.00
  • Homestead (HX) - $25,000.00
  • Taxable Value $159,446.00

Sales History Data Correction: Submit correction to sales history.

Book/PageSale DateSale PriceDeed Instrument Type CodeQualified/UnqualifiedVacant/Improved
19483-0247211/30/2020$100.00QC - Quit ClaimUnqualifiedImproved
17220-017206/24/2015$165,000.00WD - Warranty DeedQualifiedImproved
16689-007772/3/2014$103,400.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedImproved
07534-014972/26/1993$75,300.00WD - Warranty DeedQualifiedImproved
05757-006241/19/1984$76,500.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedImproved
05020-0023012/6/1979$100.00QC - Quit ClaimUnqualifiedImproved
04886-011605/18/1979$100.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedImproved
04356-008363/30/1977$45,800.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedImproved

Extra Features Data Correction: Submit correction to extra features.

LNFeature CodeFeature DescriptionBldg.LengthWidthTotal UnitsValue
1FPPR7Fireplace Prefab1001.00$663.00
2POLR3Pool1001.00$11,322.00
3SCNR3Screen Enclosure10083.00$3,344.00
4SFRR2Sun Room Fla Room14512540.00$10,216.00

Land & Legal Data Correction: Submit correction to land size.

Land

LNCodeUse DescriptionZoning AssessmentFrontDepthCategoryLand UnitsLand TypeLand Value
10100RES LD 3-7 UNITS PER ACRLD-6070.00120.00Common1.00Lot$105,000.00

Legal

LNLegal Description
135-40 05-4S-27E
2SOUTHWOOD UNIT III
3LOT 6 BLK 1

Buildings Data Correction: Submit correction to building data.

Building 1

Building 1 Site Address

10644 LA MANCHA AVE Unit Jacksonville FL 32257-
Building Type 0101 - SFR 1 STORY
Year Built 1977
Building Value $157,368.00
TypeGross AreaHeated AreaEffective Area
Base Area154015401540
Finished Garage5050252
Finished Open Porch2407
Total206915401799
ElementCodeDetail
Exterior Wall2626 Alum/Vinyl
Roof Struct33 Gable or Hip
Roofing Cover33 Asph/Comp Shng
Interior Wall55 Drywall
Int Flooring1111 Cer Clay Tile
Int Flooring1414 Carpet
Heating Fuel44 Electric
Heating Type44 Forced-Ducted
Air Cond33 Central

ElementCodeDetail
Stories1.000
Bedrooms3.000
Baths2.000
Rooms / Units1.000
Building layout (traversing data) of this property

Traversing Data

BAS:0,28:=N28 E55 S30 W12 N2 W11 N4 W6 S4 W26 $ FGR:55,30:=S21 W23 N23 E11 S2 E12 $ FOP:32,24:=W6 S4 E6 N4 $ .

2025 Notice of Proposed Property Taxes Notice (TRIM Notice)

Taxing DistrictAssessed ValueExemptionsTaxable ValueLast YearProposedRolled-back
Gen Govt Ex B & B$179,597.00$50,722.00$128,875.00$1,409.36$1,458.47$1,399.76
Public Schools: By State Law$179,597.00$25,000.00$154,597.00$462.37$478.48$462.97
By Local Board$179,597.00$25,000.00$154,597.00$336.16$347.53$331.73
School Board Voted$179,597.00$25,000.00$154,597.00$149.54$154.60$154.60
FL Inland Navigation Dist.$179,597.00$50,722.00$128,875.00$3.59$3.71$3.48
Water Mgmt Dist. SJRWMD$179,597.00$50,722.00$128,875.00$22.33$23.11$21.95
   Totals$2,383.35$2,465.90$2,374.49
Description Just Value Assessed Value Exemptions Taxable Value
Last Year $285,857.00 $174,536.00 $50,000.00 $124,536.00
Current Year $291,732.00 $179,597.00 $50,722.00 $128,875.00

2025 TRIM Property Record Card (PRC)
This PRC reflects property details and values at the time of the original mailing of the Notices of Proposed Property Taxes (TRIM Notices) in August.

Property Record Card (PRC)

The PRC accessed below reflects property details and values at the time of Tax Roll Certification in October of the year listed.
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014

• To obtain a historic Property Record Card (PRC) from the Property Appraiser's Office, submit your request here: Submit Property Record Card Request.