Tip: Collapse sections you do not want to print.

BAILEY RUTH KEILY LIFE ESTATE Data Correction: Submit correction to name or mailing address.

  1. 4150 HILLWOOD RD
  2. JACKSONVILLE, FL 32223-2007

BAILEY RUTH KEILY LIVING TRUST

BAILEY RUTH KEILY

Primary Site Address

  1. 4150 HILLWOOD RD
  2. Jacksonville FL 32223-

Official Record Book/Page

13786-00400

Tile #

7620

4150 HILLWOOD RD

Property Detail

RE # 159102-0006
Tax District GS
Property Use 0100 Single Family
# of Buildings 1
Legal Desc. For full legal description see
Land & Legal section below
Subdivision 02928 MAGNOLIA POINT
Total Area 124046

Note

The sale of this property may result in higher property taxes. For more information go to Save Our Homes and our Property Tax Estimator .

In Progress

'In Progress' property values, exemptions and other supporting information on this page are part of the working tax roll and are subject to change. Certified values listed in the Value Summary are those certified in October, but may include any official changes made after certification Learn how the Property Appraiser’s Office values property.

Value Summary

Value Description 2026 Certified 2027 In Progress
Value Method CAMA CAMA
Total Building Value $226,979.00 $225,206.00
Extra Feature Value $1,067.00 $1,067.00
Land Value (Market) $228,163.00 $228,163.00
Land Value (Agric.) $0.00 $0.00
Just (Market) Value $456,209.00 $454,436.00
Assessed Value $274,929.00 $274,929.00
Cap Diff/Portability Amt $181,280.00 / $0.00 $179,507.00 / $0.00
Exemptions $56,411.00 See below
Taxable Value $218,518.00 See below

Taxable Values and Exemptions – In Progress Data Correction: Submit correction to exemption status.

If there are no exemptions applicable to a taxing authority, the Taxable Value is the same as the Assessed Value listed above in the Value Summary box.

County/Municipal Taxable Value

  • Assessed Value $274,929.00
  • Homestead (HX) - $25,000.00
  • Homestead Banding 196.031(1)(b) (HB) - $26,411.00
  • Widow (WF) - $5,000.00
  • Taxable Value $218,518.00

SJRWMD/FIND Taxable Value

  • Assessed Value $274,929.00
  • Homestead (HX) - $25,000.00
  • Homestead Banding 196.031(1)(b) (HB) - $26,411.00
  • Widow (WF) - $5,000.00
  • Taxable Value $218,518.00

`School Taxable Value

  • Assessed Value $274,929.00
  • Homestead (HX) - $25,000.00
  • Widow (WF) - $5,000.00
  • Taxable Value $244,929.00

Sales History Data Correction: Submit correction to sales history.

Book/PageSale DateSale PriceDeed Instrument Type CodeQualified/UnqualifiedVacant/Improved
13786-004001/19/2007$100.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedImproved
03417-0103810/16/1972$8,500.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedImproved

Extra Features Data Correction: Submit correction to extra features.

LNFeature CodeFeature DescriptionBldg.LengthWidthTotal UnitsValue
1FPGR7Fireplace Gas1001.00$833.00
2DKWR2Deck Wooden141040.00$234.00

Land & Legal Data Correction: Submit correction to land size.

Land

LNCodeUse DescriptionZoning AssessmentFrontDepthCategoryLand UnitsLand TypeLand Value
10130RES RIVER LD 3-7 UNITS PER ACRLD-90100.00135.00Common100.00Front Footage$227,700.00
29602SWAMPRLD-900.000.00Common2.57Acreage$463.00

Legal

LNLegal Description
118-38 20-4S-27E
2MAGNOLIA POINT S/D PT
3LOT 12

Buildings Data Correction: Submit correction to building data.

Building 1

Building 1 Site Address

4150 HILLWOOD RD Unit Jacksonville FL 32223-
Building Type 0102 - SFR 2 STORY
Year Built 1974
Building Value $225,206.00
TypeGross AreaHeated AreaEffective Area
Addition413413372
Finished upper story 1864864821
Base Area864864864
Finished upper story 1363634
Base Area208208208
Unfinished Garage5130231
Finished upper story 1141413
Finished Open Porch2708
Finished upper story 1999
Finished Open Porch903
Finished upper story 1131312
Total297024212575
ElementCodeDetail
Exterior Wall1212 Cedar/Redwood
Roof Struct33 Gable or Hip
Roofing Cover33 Asph/Comp Shng
Interior Wall55 Drywall
Int Flooring1414 Carpet
Int Flooring1111 Cer Clay Tile
Heating Fuel44 Electric
Heating Type44 Forced-Ducted
Air Cond33 Central

ElementCodeDetail
Stories2.000
Bedrooms4.000
Baths2.500
Rooms / Units1.000
Building layout (traversing data) of this property

Traversing Data

ADT:19,11:=N2 E13 N9 E23 S14 W23 S2 W13 N5 $ FUA;BAS:68,15:=W36 S17 S7 E36 N24 $ FUA:32,15:=N1 E36 S1 W36 $ BAS:32,32:=W13 N16 E13 S16 $ UGR:19,32:=S6 W19 N27 E19 S21 $ FUA:32,39:=S1 E14 N1 W14 $ FOP:46,40:=S3 E9 N3 W9 $ FUA;FOP:46,40:=E9 N1 W9 S1 $ FUA:68,39:=S1 W13 N1 E13 $ .

2026 Notice of Proposed Property Taxes Notice (TRIM Notice)

Taxing DistrictAssessed ValueExemptionsTaxable ValueLast YearProposedRolled-back
Gen Govt Ex B & B$274,929.00$56,411.00$218,518.00$2,372.46$2,445.63$2,353.20
Public Schools: By State Law$274,929.00$30,000.00$244,929.00$735.69$736.50$727.44
By Local Board$274,929.00$30,000.00$244,929.00$534.35$550.60$518.47
School Board Voted$274,929.00$30,000.00$244,929.00$237.70$244.93$244.93
FL Inland Navigation Dist.$274,929.00$56,411.00$218,518.00$5.72$5.90$5.62
Water Mgmt Dist. SJRWMD$274,929.00$56,411.00$218,518.00$38.01$39.18$37.74
   Totals$3,923.93$4,022.74$3,887.40
Description Just Value Assessed Value Exemptions Taxable Value
Last Year $579,633.00 $267,702.00 $55,722.00 $211,980.00
Current Year $456,209.00 $274,929.00 $56,411.00 $218,518.00

2026 TRIM Property Record Card (PRC)
This PRC reflects property details and values at the time of the original mailing of the Notices of Proposed Property Taxes (TRIM Notices) in August.

Property Record Card (PRC)

The PRC accessed below reflects property details and values at the time of Tax Roll Certification in October of the year listed.
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014

• To obtain a historic Property Record Card (PRC) from the Property Appraiser's Office, submit your request here: Submit Property Record Card Request.