Tip: Collapse sections you do not want to print.

KIM JENNIFER Data Correction: Submit correction to name or mailing address.

  1. 3801 LITTLE LN
  2. JACKSONVILLE, FL 32223-2021

Primary Site Address

  1. 3801 LITTLE LN
  2. Jacksonville FL 32223-

Official Record Book/Page

21576-02248

Tile #

7620

3801 LITTLE LN

Property Detail

RE # 159123-0000
Tax District GS
Property Use 0100 Single Family
# of Buildings 1
Legal Desc. For full legal description see
Land & Legal section below
Subdivision 02928 MAGNOLIA POINT
Total Area 40557

Note

The sale of this property may result in higher property taxes. For more information go to Save Our Homes and our Property Tax Estimator .

In Progress

'In Progress' property values, exemptions and other supporting information on this page are part of the working tax roll and are subject to change. Certified values listed in the Value Summary are those certified in October, but may include any official changes made after certification Learn how the Property Appraiser’s Office values property.

Value Summary

Value Description 2026 Certified 2027 In Progress
Value Method CAMA CAMA
Total Building Value $430,002.00 $426,057.00
Extra Feature Value $25,228.00 $24,701.00
Land Value (Market) $135,000.00 $135,000.00
Land Value (Agric.) $0.00 $0.00
Just (Market) Value $590,230.00 $585,758.00
Assessed Value $590,230.00 $585,758.00
Cap Diff/Portability Amt $0.00 / $0.00 $0.00 / $0.00
Exemptions $51,411.00 See below
Taxable Value $538,819.00 See below

Taxable Values and Exemptions – In Progress Data Correction: Submit correction to exemption status.

If there are no exemptions applicable to a taxing authority, the Taxable Value is the same as the Assessed Value listed above in the Value Summary box.

County/Municipal Taxable Value

  • Assessed Value $585,758.00
  • Homestead (HX) - $25,000.00
  • Homestead Banding 196.031(1)(b) (HB) - $26,411.00
  • Taxable Value $534,347.00

SJRWMD/FIND Taxable Value

  • Assessed Value $585,758.00
  • Homestead (HX) - $25,000.00
  • Homestead Banding 196.031(1)(b) (HB) - $26,411.00
  • Taxable Value $534,347.00

`School Taxable Value

  • Assessed Value $585,758.00
  • Homestead (HX) - $25,000.00
  • Taxable Value $560,758.00

Sales History Data Correction: Submit correction to sales history.

Book/PageSale DateSale PriceDeed Instrument Type CodeQualified/UnqualifiedVacant/Improved
21576-022488/1/2025$100.00QC - Quit ClaimUnqualifiedImproved
21591-024918/22/2025$100.00QC - Quit ClaimUnqualifiedImproved
21591-017098/22/2025$100.00QC - Quit ClaimUnqualifiedImproved
21536-006287/7/2025$100.00QC - Quit ClaimUnqualifiedImproved
18208-0192111/30/2017$400,000.00WD - Warranty DeedQualifiedImproved
15896-007163/14/2012$165,200.00SW - Special WarrantyUnqualifiedImproved
15500-009941/28/2011$164,600.00CT - Certificate of TitleUnqualifiedImproved
14153-009168/6/2007$100.00MS - MiscellaneousUnqualifiedImproved
11068-012974/23/2003$100.00QC - Quit ClaimUnqualifiedImproved
10797-0244812/5/2002$108,300.00CT - Certificate of TitleUnqualifiedImproved
10789-0014112/5/2002$100.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedImproved
08938-012285/1/1998$142,000.00WD - Warranty DeedQualifiedImproved
07156-001827/30/1991$120,000.00WD - Warranty DeedQualifiedImproved
05853-012869/5/1984$100.00QC - Quit ClaimUnqualifiedImproved
04340-009613/8/1977$100.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedVacant

Extra Features Data Correction: Submit correction to extra features.

LNFeature CodeFeature DescriptionBldg.LengthWidthTotal UnitsValue
1FPMR7Fireplace Masonry1001.00$1,117.00
2POLR3Pool1001.00$12,580.00
3SHWR2Shed Wood1168128.00$727.00
4CPAR2Carport Aluminum12018360.00$4,184.00
5SCPR2Screen Porch1218168.00$6,093.00

Land & Legal Data Correction: Submit correction to land size.

Land

LNCodeUse DescriptionZoning AssessmentFrontDepthCategoryLand UnitsLand TypeLand Value
10103RES RURAL 2 OR LESS UNITS PER ACRR-ACRE0.000.00Common0.90Acreage$135,000.00

Legal

LNLegal Description
118-38 20-4S-27E .90
2MAGNOLIA POINT
3PT LOT 40 RECD O/R 21591-2491

Buildings Data Correction: Submit correction to building data.

Building 1

Building 1 Site Address

3801 LITTLE LN Unit Jacksonville FL 32223-
Building Type 0101 - SFR 1 STORY
Year Built 1977
Building Value $426,057.00
TypeGross AreaHeated AreaEffective Area
Base Area264926492649
Finished Det Garage4160250
Addition312312281
Addition455455410
Base Area128128128
Finished Garage6250312
Total458535444030
ElementCodeDetail
Exterior Wall88 Horizontal Lap
Roof Struct33 Gable or Hip
Roofing Cover33 Asph/Comp Shng
Interior Wall55 Drywall
Int Flooring1111 Cer Clay Tile
Int Flooring1414 Carpet
Heating Fuel44 Electric
Heating Type44 Forced-Ducted
Air Cond33 Central

ElementCodeDetail
Stories1.000
Bedrooms3.000
Baths2.500
Rooms / Units1.000
Building layout (traversing data) of this property

Traversing Data

BAS:82,0:=W27 S13 W35 N3 W8 S22 W12 S11 E25 N3 E6 N2 E16 S2 E6 S10 E14 N3 E15 N47 $ FDG:117,14:=W16 S26 E16 N26 $ ADT:117,40:=N26 E12 S26 W12 $ ADT:55,13:=W35 N13 E35 S13 $ BAS:31,38:=E16 S8 W16 N8 $ FGR:0,43:=E25 S25 W25 N25 $ .

2026 Notice of Proposed Property Taxes Notice (TRIM Notice)

Taxing DistrictAssessed ValueExemptionsTaxable ValueLast YearProposedRolled-back
Gen Govt Ex B & B$590,230.00$51,411.00$538,819.00$4,008.66$6,030.41$5,802.49
Public Schools: By State Law$590,230.00$25,000.00$565,230.00$1,188.16$1,699.65$1,678.73
By Local Board$590,230.00$25,000.00$565,230.00$863.00$1,270.64$1,196.48
School Board Voted$590,230.00$25,000.00$565,230.00$383.90$565.23$565.23
FL Inland Navigation Dist.$590,230.00$51,411.00$538,819.00$9.67$14.55$13.85
Water Mgmt Dist. SJRWMD$590,230.00$51,411.00$538,819.00$64.22$96.61$93.05
   Totals$6,517.61$9,677.09$9,349.83
Description Just Value Assessed Value Exemptions Taxable Value
Last Year $593,796.00 $408,897.00 $50,722.00 $358,175.00
Current Year $590,230.00 $590,230.00 $51,411.00 $538,819.00

2026 TRIM Property Record Card (PRC)
This PRC reflects property details and values at the time of the original mailing of the Notices of Proposed Property Taxes (TRIM Notices) in August.

Property Record Card (PRC)

The PRC accessed below reflects property details and values at the time of Tax Roll Certification in October of the year listed.
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014

• To obtain a historic Property Record Card (PRC) from the Property Appraiser's Office, submit your request here: Submit Property Record Card Request.