Tip: Collapse sections you do not want to print.

JAMES T MEYER LIVING TRUST Data Correction: Submit correction to name or mailing address.

  1. 3995 CATTAIL POND DR
  2. JACKSONVILLE, FL 32224

MEYER JAMES T

Primary Site Address

  1. 4579 ROSE GLEN DR
  2. Jacksonville FL 32224-

Official Record Book/Page

21606-01219

Tile #

8509

4579 ROSE GLEN DR

Property Detail

RE # 167738-0220
Tax District GS
Property Use 0000 Vacant Res < 20 Acres
# of Buildings 1
Legal Desc. For full legal description see
Land & Legal section below
Subdivision 07497 GLEN KERNAN ESTATE LOTS PHASE 1
Total Area 41397

Note

The sale of this property may result in higher property taxes. For more information go to Save Our Homes and our Property Tax Estimator .

In Progress

'In Progress' property values, exemptions and other supporting information on this page are part of the working tax roll and are subject to change. Certified values listed in the Value Summary are those certified in October, but may include any official changes made after certification Learn how the Property Appraiser’s Office values property.

Value Summary

Value Description 2025 Certified 2026 In Progress
Value Method CAMA CAMA
Total Building Value $0.00 $0.00
Extra Feature Value $0.00 $0.00
Land Value (Market) $0.00 $945,000.00
Land Value (Agric.) $0.00 $0.00
Just (Market) Value $0.00 $945,000.00
Assessed Value $0.00 $945,000.00
Cap Diff/Portability Amt $0.00 / $0.00 $0.00 / $0.00
Exemptions $0.00 See below
Taxable Value $0.00 See below

Taxable Values and Exemptions – In Progress Data Correction: Submit correction to exemption status.

If there are no exemptions applicable to a taxing authority, the Taxable Value is the same as the Assessed Value listed above in the Value Summary box.

County/Municipal Taxable Value

No applicable exemptions

SJRWMD/FIND Taxable Value

No applicable exemptions

`School Taxable Value

No applicable exemptions

Sales History Data Correction: Submit correction to sales history.

Book/PageSale DateSale PriceDeed Instrument Type CodeQualified/UnqualifiedVacant/Improved
21606-012198/26/2025$1,070,000.00SW - Special WarrantyQualifiedVacant
00085-000128/8/2025$100.00PB - Plat BookUnqualifiedVacant

Extra Features Data Correction: Submit correction to extra features.

LNFeature CodeFeature DescriptionBldg.LengthWidthTotal UnitsValue
1FPGR7Fireplace Gas1001.00$0.00
2RELR7Residential Elevator1001.00$0.00

Land & Legal Data Correction: Submit correction to land size.

Land

LNCodeUse DescriptionZoning AssessmentFrontDepthCategoryLand UnitsLand TypeLand Value
10150RES GOLF LD 3-7 UNITS PER ACPUD0.000.00Common1.00Lot$945,000.00

Legal

LNLegal Description
185-12 10-3S-28E
2GLEN KERNAN ESTATE LOTS PHASE 1
3LOT 127

Buildings Data Correction: Submit correction to building data.

Building 1

Building 1 Site Address

4579 ROSE GLEN DR Unit Jacksonville FL 32224-
Building Type 0108 - SFR CLASS 2
Year Built 2026
Building Value $0.00
TypeGross AreaHeated AreaEffective Area
Base Area515351535153
Finished Open Porch6000180
Finished Garage7450372
Finished upper story 1392339233727
Fin Screened Porch5600196
Finished Garage3400170
Finished Carport396099
Total1171790769897
ElementCodeDetail
Exterior Wall1616 Frame Stucco
Exterior Wall2121 Stone
Roof Struct33 Gable or Hip
Roofing Cover33 Asph/Comp Shng
Interior Wall55 Drywall
Int Flooring1212 Hardwood
Int Flooring1111 Cer Clay Tile
Heating Fuel44 Electric
Heating Type44 Forced-Ducted
Air Cond33 Central

ElementCodeDetail
Baths7.000
Bedrooms4.000
Stories2.000
Rooms / Units1.000
Building layout (traversing data) of this property

Traversing Data

BAS2026:8,6:=E26 N2 E22 S2 E14 S15 E28 N15 E14 N2 E22 S18 E2 S21 W16 S19 W7 S5 W15 N13 W3 N4 W8 S4 W6 N4 W8 S4 W6 N4 W8 S4 W3 S13 W12 D7L7 U8L8 U12R13 N25 W23 N7 W11 N16 $ FOP2026:59,50:=E8 S4 E6 N4 E8 S4 E6 N4 E8 S4 E3 S12 W42 N12 E3 N4 $ FGR2026:18,29:=E24 S25 D12L13 U8L8 N3 W3 N26 $ FUA2026:146,12:=E4 N2 E13 N4 E7 S5 E6 N6 E12 S4 E5 S35 D6R6F90 E29 U6R6F90 N13 E5 N6 E2 N4 W7 N12 U5R5 E6 D5R5 S3 E5 N2 W2 N6 E13 S5 E4 S8 W4 S4 E3 S8 E3 S7 W3 S3 W3 S3 W7 N4 W8 S7 E3 S5 W5 S1 W12 D4L6G60 W36 U4L7G60 W1 S4 W8 S4 W4 S3 D8L6 D6R6 D11L11 U5L5 D5L5 U2L2 D3L3 U4L5 U3R3 U2L2 U5R5 U4L4 U11R11 D5R5 U3R3 N1 W2 N5 E2 N2 E8 N3 W15 N3 W4 N9 E4 N3 E2 N6 W3 N5 E3 N5 W10 N2 W4 N5 $ FSP2026:70,1:=S20 E28 N20 W28 $ FGR2026:0,79:=D17R17 U10R10 U17L17 D10L10 $ FCP2026:21,58:=D11L11 D18R18 U11R11 U18L18 $ .

2026 Notice of Proposed Property Taxes Notice (TRIM Notice)

Taxing DistrictAssessed ValueExemptionsTaxable ValueLast YearProposedRolled-back
Gen Govt Ex B & B$945,000.00$0.00$945,000.00$10,576.35$10,576.35$10,176.61
Public Schools: By State Law$945,000.00$0.00$945,000.00$2,924.78$2,841.62$2,806.65
By Local Board$945,000.00$0.00$945,000.00$2,124.36$2,124.36$2,000.38
School Board Voted$945,000.00$0.00$945,000.00$945.00$945.00$945.00
FL Inland Navigation Dist.$945,000.00$0.00$945,000.00$25.52$25.52$24.29
Water Mgmt Dist. SJRWMD$945,000.00$0.00$945,000.00$169.44$169.44$163.20
   Totals$16,765.45$16,682.29$16,116.13
Description Just Value Assessed Value Exemptions Taxable Value
Last Year $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00
Current Year $945,000.00 $945,000.00 $0.00 $945,000.00

2026 TRIM Property Record Card (PRC)
This PRC reflects property details and values at the time of the original mailing of the Notices of Proposed Property Taxes (TRIM Notices) in August.

Property Record Card (PRC)

The PRC accessed below reflects property details and values at the time of Tax Roll Certification in October of the year listed.
No information available

• To obtain a historic Property Record Card (PRC) from the Property Appraiser's Office, submit your request here: Submit Property Record Card Request.