Tip: Collapse sections you do not want to print.

SHORT HELEN E Data Correction: Submit correction to name or mailing address.

  1. 5207 COMMISSIONERS DR
  2. JACKSONVILLE, FL 32224

MONAGHAN MICHAEL M

Primary Site Address

  1. 5207 COMMISSIONERS DR
  2. Jacksonville FL 32224-

Official Record Book/Page

17923-02363

Tile #

8513

5207 COMMISSIONERS DR

Property Detail

RE # 167766-2620
Tax District GS
Property Use 0100 Single Family
# of Buildings 1
Legal Desc. For full legal description see
Land & Legal section below
Subdivision 06215 PABLO CREEK RESERVE PH 1
Total Area 21472

Note

The sale of this property may result in higher property taxes. For more information go to Save Our Homes and our Property Tax Estimator .

In Progress

'In Progress' property values, exemptions and other supporting information on this page are part of the working tax roll and are subject to change. Certified values listed in the Value Summary are those certified in October, but may include any official changes made after certification Learn how the Property Appraiser’s Office values property.

Value Summary

Value Description 2026 Certified 2027 In Progress
Value Method CAMA CAMA
Total Building Value $1,396,451.00 $1,385,455.00
Extra Feature Value $72,942.00 $67,276.00
Land Value (Market) $725,000.00 $725,000.00
Land Value (Agric.) $0.00 $0.00
Just (Market) Value $2,194,393.00 $2,177,731.00
Assessed Value $1,143,097.00 $1,143,097.00
Cap Diff/Portability Amt $1,051,296.00 / $0.00 $1,034,634.00 / $0.00
Exemptions $51,411.00 See below
Taxable Value $1,091,686.00 See below

Taxable Values and Exemptions – In Progress Data Correction: Submit correction to exemption status.

If there are no exemptions applicable to a taxing authority, the Taxable Value is the same as the Assessed Value listed above in the Value Summary box.

County/Municipal Taxable Value

  • Assessed Value $1,143,097.00
  • Homestead (HX) - $25,000.00
  • Homestead Banding 196.031(1)(b) (HB) - $26,411.00
  • Taxable Value $1,091,686.00

SJRWMD/FIND Taxable Value

  • Assessed Value $1,143,097.00
  • Homestead (HX) - $25,000.00
  • Homestead Banding 196.031(1)(b) (HB) - $26,411.00
  • Taxable Value $1,091,686.00

`School Taxable Value

  • Assessed Value $1,143,097.00
  • Homestead (HX) - $25,000.00
  • Taxable Value $1,118,097.00

Sales History Data Correction: Submit correction to sales history.

Book/PageSale DateSale PriceDeed Instrument Type CodeQualified/UnqualifiedVacant/Improved
17923-023633/24/2017$292,100.00WD - Warranty DeedQualifiedVacant
17616-007536/7/2016$250,000.00WD - Warranty DeedQualifiedVacant
14153-020088/22/2007$309,000.00WD - Warranty DeedQualifiedVacant
12277-019402/8/2005$168,000.00WD - Warranty DeedQualifiedVacant
00057-0004910/29/2004$100.00PB - Plat BookUnqualifiedVacant

Extra Features Data Correction: Submit correction to extra features.

LNFeature CodeFeature DescriptionBldg.LengthWidthTotal UnitsValue
1RELR7Residential Elevator1001.00$26,072.00
2POLR3Pool1001.00$24,531.00
3SPAR3Spa1004.00$5,914.00
4SCNR3Screen Enclosure100109.00$10,759.00

Land & Legal Data Correction: Submit correction to land size.

Land

LNCodeUse DescriptionZoning AssessmentFrontDepthCategoryLand UnitsLand TypeLand Value
10190RES POND LD 3-7 UNITS PER ACPUD0.000.00Common1.00Lot$725,000.00

Legal

LNLegal Description
157-49 37-3S-28E .49
2PABLO CREEK RESERVE PHASE 1
3LOT 135

Buildings Data Correction: Submit correction to building data.

Building 1

Building 1 Site Address

5207 COMMISSIONERS DR Unit Jacksonville FL 32224-
Building Type 0108 - SFR CLASS 2
Year Built 2018
Building Value $1,385,455.00
TypeGross AreaHeated AreaEffective Area
Fin Screened Porch4390154
Base Area310031003100
Finished upper story 1140114011331
Finished Garage7590380
Finished Open Porch4040121
Total610345015086
ElementCodeDetail
Exterior Wall88 Horizontal Lap
Roof Struct33 Gable or Hip
Roofing Cover1212 Modular Metal
Interior Wall55 Drywall
Int Flooring1212 Hardwood
Int Flooring1111 Cer Clay Tile
Heating Fuel44 Electric
Heating Type44 Forced-Ducted
Air Cond33 Central

ElementCodeDetail
Baths5.500
Bedrooms4.000
Stories2.000
Rooms / Units1.000
Building layout (traversing data) of this property

Traversing Data

FSP2017:18,0:=S12 E9 N7 E2 U3R3 E7 D3R3 E2 S7 E23 N12 W49 $ BAS2017:27,12:=W22 S20 E18 S15 E12 S4 E42 N4 E16 N32 W9 N3 W40 N7 W2 U3L3 W7 D3L3 W2 S7 $ FUA2017:101,13:=S34 E6 S3 E14 N12 E3 N4 E10 S16 E14 N3 E8 N34 W17 S18 W22 N18 W16 $ FGR2017:0,32:=S33 E23 N33 W23 $ FOP2017:30,47:=S11 E52 N11 W5 S4 W42 N4 W5 $ .

2026 Notice of Proposed Property Taxes Notice (TRIM Notice)

Taxing DistrictAssessed ValueExemptionsTaxable ValueLast YearProposedRolled-back
Gen Govt Ex B & B$1,143,097.00$51,411.00$1,091,686.00$11,889.41$12,218.04$11,756.26
Public Schools: By State Law$1,143,097.00$25,000.00$1,118,097.00$3,367.50$3,362.12$3,320.75
By Local Board$1,143,097.00$25,000.00$1,118,097.00$2,445.93$2,513.48$2,366.79
School Board Voted$1,143,097.00$25,000.00$1,118,097.00$1,088.05$1,118.10$1,118.10
FL Inland Navigation Dist.$1,143,097.00$51,411.00$1,091,686.00$28.68$29.48$28.06
Water Mgmt Dist. SJRWMD$1,143,097.00$51,411.00$1,091,686.00$190.47$195.74$188.53
   Totals$19,010.04$19,436.96$18,778.49
Description Just Value Assessed Value Exemptions Taxable Value
Last Year $2,026,824.00 $1,113,045.00 $50,722.00 $1,062,323.00
Current Year $2,194,393.00 $1,143,097.00 $51,411.00 $1,091,686.00

2026 TRIM Property Record Card (PRC)
This PRC reflects property details and values at the time of the original mailing of the Notices of Proposed Property Taxes (TRIM Notices) in August.

Property Record Card (PRC)

The PRC accessed below reflects property details and values at the time of Tax Roll Certification in October of the year listed.
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014

• To obtain a historic Property Record Card (PRC) from the Property Appraiser's Office, submit your request here: Submit Property Record Card Request.