Tip: Collapse sections you do not want to print.

KIECK GREGORY K Data Correction: Submit correction to name or mailing address.

  1. 7852 GROVETON HILLS PL
  2. JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256-3416

KIECK AMANDA L

Primary Site Address

  1. 7852 GROVETON HILLS PL
  2. Jacksonville FL 32256-

Official Record Book/Page

16698-02465

Tile #

8606

7852 GROVETON HILLS PL

Property Detail

RE # 167801-1100
Tax District GS
Property Use 0100 Single Family
# of Buildings 1
Legal Desc. For full legal description see
Land & Legal section below
Subdivision 04372 DEERCREEK COUNTRY CLUB 01
Total Area 18916

Note

The sale of this property may result in higher property taxes. For more information go to Save Our Homes and our Property Tax Estimator .

In Progress

'In Progress' property values, exemptions and other supporting information on this page are part of the working tax roll and are subject to change. Certified values listed in the Value Summary are those certified in October, but may include any official changes made after certification Learn how the Property Appraiser’s Office values property.

Value Summary

Value Description 2026 Certified 2027 In Progress
Value Method CAMA CAMA
Total Building Value $581,201.00 $577,545.00
Extra Feature Value $68,677.00 $63,147.00
Land Value (Market) $220,000.00 $220,000.00
Land Value (Agric.) $0.00 $0.00
Just (Market) Value $869,878.00 $860,692.00
Assessed Value $648,174.00 $648,174.00
Cap Diff/Portability Amt $221,704.00 / $0.00 $212,518.00 / $0.00
Exemptions $51,411.00 See below
Taxable Value $596,763.00 See below

Taxable Values and Exemptions – In Progress Data Correction: Submit correction to exemption status.

If there are no exemptions applicable to a taxing authority, the Taxable Value is the same as the Assessed Value listed above in the Value Summary box.

County/Municipal Taxable Value

  • Assessed Value $648,174.00
  • Homestead (HX) - $25,000.00
  • Homestead Banding 196.031(1)(b) (HB) - $26,411.00
  • Taxable Value $596,763.00

SJRWMD/FIND Taxable Value

  • Assessed Value $648,174.00
  • Homestead (HX) - $25,000.00
  • Homestead Banding 196.031(1)(b) (HB) - $26,411.00
  • Taxable Value $596,763.00

`School Taxable Value

  • Assessed Value $648,174.00
  • Homestead (HX) - $25,000.00
  • Taxable Value $623,174.00

Sales History Data Correction: Submit correction to sales history.

Book/PageSale DateSale PriceDeed Instrument Type CodeQualified/UnqualifiedVacant/Improved
16698-024652/24/2014$645,000.00WD - Warranty DeedQualifiedImproved
14270-0058410/26/2007$348,000.00SW - Special WarrantyUnqualifiedImproved
13722-0056212/13/2006$100.00CT - Certificate of TitleUnqualifiedImproved
12708-014348/16/2005$560,000.00WD - Warranty DeedQualifiedImproved
11671-023923/2/2004$440,000.00WD - Warranty DeedQualifiedImproved
07010-0109011/5/1990$100.00QC - Quit ClaimUnqualifiedImproved
06537-006043/29/1988$53,300.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedVacant

Extra Features Data Correction: Submit correction to extra features.

LNFeature CodeFeature DescriptionBldg.LengthWidthTotal UnitsValue
1POLR3Pool1001.00$29,642.00
2SPAR3Spa1004.00$7,146.00
3SCNR3Screen Enclosure100143.00$15,844.00
4FPGR7Fireplace Gas1001.00$3,986.00
5SCPR2Screen Porch1827216.00$6,529.00

Land & Legal Data Correction: Submit correction to land size.

Land

LNCodeUse DescriptionZoning AssessmentFrontDepthCategoryLand UnitsLand TypeLand Value
10190RES POND LD 3-7 UNITS PER ACPUD102.00150.00Common1.00Lot$220,000.00

Legal

LNLegal Description
144-2 06-4S-28E
2DEERCREEK COUNTRY CLUB UNIT 1
3LOT 195

Buildings Data Correction: Submit correction to building data.

Building 1

Building 1 Site Address

7852 GROVETON HILLS PL Unit Jacksonville FL 32256-
Building Type 0103 - SFR SPLIT-LEVEL
Year Built 1990
Building Value $577,545.00
TypeGross AreaHeated AreaEffective Area
Finished upper story 1134713471280
Base Area285428542854
Fin Screened Porch3000105
Finished Garage8160408
Finished Storage3060153
Base Area558558558
Finished Open Porch98029
Total627947595387
ElementCodeDetail
Exterior Wall1616 Frame Stucco
Roof Struct33 Gable or Hip
Roofing Cover33 Asph/Comp Shng
Interior Wall55 Drywall
Int Flooring1414 Carpet
Int Flooring1212 Hardwood
Heating Fuel44 Electric
Heating Type44 Forced-Ducted
Air Cond33 Central

ElementCodeDetail
Stories2.000
Bedrooms5.000
Baths4.500
Rooms / Units1.000
Building layout (traversing data) of this property

Traversing Data

FUA:117,13:=S33 E30 N7 E9 N4 E4 S4 E13 N13 W10 N5 W7 S5 W9 N13 W30 $ BAS:53,75:=N8 W7 N26 U2L2 N5 U2R2 E8 N9 E7 N4 E20 N6 E28 S20 W9 S34 W25 N2 W9 S10 W13 $ FSP:61,19:=E20 N15 W20 S15 $ FGR:0,9:=S24 E34 N24 W34 $ FST:0,0:=S9 E34 N9 W34 $ BAS:54,32:=N9 E7 N14 W27 S23 E20 $ FOP:75,65:=W9 S10 E10 N8 W1 N2 $ .

2026 Notice of Proposed Property Taxes Notice (TRIM Notice)

Taxing DistrictAssessed ValueExemptionsTaxable ValueLast YearProposedRolled-back
Gen Govt Ex B & B$648,174.00$51,411.00$596,763.00$6,495.91$6,678.91$6,426.48
Public Schools: By State Law$648,174.00$25,000.00$623,174.00$1,875.98$1,873.88$1,850.83
By Local Board$648,174.00$25,000.00$623,174.00$1,362.59$1,400.90$1,319.13
School Board Voted$648,174.00$25,000.00$623,174.00$606.13$623.17$623.17
FL Inland Navigation Dist.$648,174.00$51,411.00$596,763.00$15.67$16.11$15.34
Water Mgmt Dist. SJRWMD$648,174.00$51,411.00$596,763.00$104.07$107.00$103.06
   Totals$10,460.35$10,699.97$10,338.01
Description Just Value Assessed Value Exemptions Taxable Value
Last Year $828,523.00 $631,134.00 $50,722.00 $580,412.00
Current Year $869,878.00 $648,174.00 $51,411.00 $596,763.00

2026 TRIM Property Record Card (PRC)
This PRC reflects property details and values at the time of the original mailing of the Notices of Proposed Property Taxes (TRIM Notices) in August.

Property Record Card (PRC)

The PRC accessed below reflects property details and values at the time of Tax Roll Certification in October of the year listed.
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014

• To obtain a historic Property Record Card (PRC) from the Property Appraiser's Office, submit your request here: Submit Property Record Card Request.