Tip: Collapse sections you do not want to print.

CASTIEL ALBERTO JR LIFE ESTATE Data Correction: Submit correction to name or mailing address.

  1. 9970 VINEYARD LAKE RD E
  2. JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256

CASTIEL ALBERTO JR REVOCABLE TRUST

CASTIEL ALBERTO JR

Primary Site Address

  1. 9970 E VINEYARD LAKE RD
  2. Jacksonville FL 32256-

Official Record Book/Page

20379-00853

Tile #

8606

9970 E VINEYARD LAKE RD

Property Detail

RE # 167801-1290
Tax District GS
Property Use 0100 Single Family
# of Buildings 1
Legal Desc. For full legal description see
Land & Legal section below
Subdivision 04372 DEERCREEK COUNTRY CLUB 01
Total Area 18589

Note

The sale of this property may result in higher property taxes. For more information go to Save Our Homes and our Property Tax Estimator .

In Progress

'In Progress' property values, exemptions and other supporting information on this page are part of the working tax roll and are subject to change. Certified values listed in the Value Summary are those certified in October, but may include any official changes made after certification Learn how the Property Appraiser’s Office values property.

Value Summary

Value Description 2026 Certified 2027 In Progress
Value Method CAMA CAMA
Total Building Value $740,346.00 $735,747.00
Extra Feature Value $19,506.00 $19,343.00
Land Value (Market) $265,000.00 $265,000.00
Land Value (Agric.) $0.00 $0.00
Just (Market) Value $1,024,852.00 $1,020,090.00
Assessed Value $1,024,852.00 $1,020,090.00
Cap Diff/Portability Amt $0.00 / $0.00 $0.00 / $0.00
Exemptions $0.00 See below
Taxable Value $1,024,852.00 See below

Taxable Values and Exemptions – In Progress Data Correction: Submit correction to exemption status.

If there are no exemptions applicable to a taxing authority, the Taxable Value is the same as the Assessed Value listed above in the Value Summary box.

County/Municipal Taxable Value

No applicable exemptions

SJRWMD/FIND Taxable Value

No applicable exemptions

`School Taxable Value

No applicable exemptions

Sales History Data Correction: Submit correction to sales history.

Book/PageSale DateSale PriceDeed Instrument Type CodeQualified/UnqualifiedVacant/Improved
20379-008537/28/2022$100.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedImproved
20378-002417/28/2022$100.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedImproved
17293-004988/31/2015$100.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedImproved
17231-016956/12/2015$100.00MS - MiscellaneousUnqualifiedImproved
08039-002562/21/1995$265,000.00WD - Warranty DeedQualifiedImproved
06889-012284/23/1990$78,000.00WD - Warranty DeedQualifiedVacant
06543-004103/28/1988$187,500.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedVacant

Extra Features Data Correction: Submit correction to extra features.

LNFeature CodeFeature DescriptionBldg.LengthWidthTotal UnitsValue
1FPMR7Fireplace Masonry1001.00$1,710.00
2SCNR3Screen Enclosure100119.00$4,795.00
3POLR3Pool1001.00$11,322.00
4SPAR3Spa1004.00$1,516.00

Land & Legal Data Correction: Submit correction to land size.

Land

LNCodeUse DescriptionZoning AssessmentFrontDepthCategoryLand UnitsLand TypeLand Value
10150RES GOLF LD 3-7 UNITS PER ACPUD100.00186.00Common1.00Lot$265,000.00

Legal

LNLegal Description
144-2 06-4S-28E
2DEERCREEK COUNTRY CLUB UNIT 01
3LOT 233

Buildings Data Correction: Submit correction to building data.

Building 1

Building 1 Site Address

9970 E VINEYARD LAKE RD Unit Jacksonville FL 32256-
Building Type 0103 - SFR SPLIT-LEVEL
Year Built 1992
Building Value $735,747.00
TypeGross AreaHeated AreaEffective Area
Base Area250125012501
Fin Screened Porch4270149
Finished Garage8500425
Finished upper story 1850850808
Base Area735735735
Finished upper story 1735735698
Finished Open Porch72022
Total617048215338
ElementCodeDetail
Exterior Wall2020 Face Brick
Roof Struct33 Gable or Hip
Roofing Cover33 Asph/Comp Shng
Interior Wall55 Drywall
Int Flooring1414 Carpet
Int Flooring1212 Hardwood
Heating Fuel44 Electric
Heating Type44 Forced-Ducted
Air Cond33 Central

ElementCodeDetail
Stories2.000
Bedrooms5.000
Baths4.000
Rooms / Units1.000
Building layout (traversing data) of this property

Traversing Data

BAS:75,30:=W1 N17 W12 D5L5 W10 U5L5 N13 W26 S16 E1 S10 E4 S15 E4 S10 E4 E12 N2 E6 S11 E15 N4 E13 N26 $ FSP:74,13:=N11 W32 S11 D5R5 E10 U5R5 E12 $ FGR;FUA:29,51:=S34 W25 N34 E25 $ BAS;FUA:17,16:=S10 E4 S15 E4 S10 W25 N35 E17 $ FOP:41,49:=E6 S12 W6 N12 $ .

2026 Notice of Proposed Property Taxes Notice (TRIM Notice)

Taxing DistrictAssessed ValueExemptionsTaxable ValueLast YearProposedRolled-back
Gen Govt Ex B & B$1,024,852.00$0.00$1,024,852.00$11,064.75$11,470.04$11,036.53
Public Schools: By State Law$1,024,852.00$0.00$1,024,852.00$3,059.84$3,081.73$3,043.81
By Local Board$1,024,852.00$0.00$1,024,852.00$2,222.46$2,303.87$2,169.41
School Board Voted$1,024,852.00$0.00$1,024,852.00$988.64$1,024.85$1,024.85
FL Inland Navigation Dist.$1,024,852.00$0.00$1,024,852.00$26.69$27.67$26.34
Water Mgmt Dist. SJRWMD$1,024,852.00$0.00$1,024,852.00$177.26$183.76$176.99
   Totals$17,539.64$18,091.92$17,477.93
Description Just Value Assessed Value Exemptions Taxable Value
Last Year $988,639.00 $988,639.00 $0.00 $988,639.00
Current Year $1,024,852.00 $1,024,852.00 $0.00 $1,024,852.00

2026 TRIM Property Record Card (PRC)
This PRC reflects property details and values at the time of the original mailing of the Notices of Proposed Property Taxes (TRIM Notices) in August.

Property Record Card (PRC)

The PRC accessed below reflects property details and values at the time of Tax Roll Certification in October of the year listed.
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014

• To obtain a historic Property Record Card (PRC) from the Property Appraiser's Office, submit your request here: Submit Property Record Card Request.