Tip: Collapse sections you do not want to print.

PATEL DINESH D & FALGUNI D LIVING TRUST Data Correction: Submit correction to name or mailing address.

  1. 11207 CHESTER LAKE RD W
  2. JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256-3576

PATEL DINISH D

PATEL FALGUNI D

PATEL DINISH D

PATEL FALGUNI D

Primary Site Address

  1. 11207 W CHESTER LAKE RD
  2. Jacksonville FL 32256-

Official Record Book/Page

15150-02291

Tile #

8606

11207 W CHESTER LAKE RD

Property Detail

RE # 167801-3240
Tax District GS
Property Use 0100 Single Family
# of Buildings 1
Legal Desc. For full legal description see
Land & Legal section below
Subdivision 04802 DEERCREEK COUNTRY CLUB 03
Total Area 14487

Note

The sale of this property may result in higher property taxes. For more information go to Save Our Homes and our Property Tax Estimator .

In Progress

'In Progress' property values, exemptions and other supporting information on this page are part of the working tax roll and are subject to change. Certified values listed in the Value Summary are those certified in October, but may include any official changes made after certification Learn how the Property Appraiser’s Office values property.

Value Summary

Value Description 2026 Certified 2027 In Progress
Value Method CAMA CAMA
Total Building Value $524,348.00 $521,131.00
Extra Feature Value $17,031.00 $16,910.00
Land Value (Market) $265,000.00 $265,000.00
Land Value (Agric.) $0.00 $0.00
Just (Market) Value $806,379.00 $803,041.00
Assessed Value $524,366.00 $524,366.00
Cap Diff/Portability Amt $282,013.00 / $0.00 $278,675.00 / $0.00
Exemptions $51,411.00 See below
Taxable Value $472,955.00 See below

Taxable Values and Exemptions – In Progress Data Correction: Submit correction to exemption status.

If there are no exemptions applicable to a taxing authority, the Taxable Value is the same as the Assessed Value listed above in the Value Summary box.

County/Municipal Taxable Value

  • Assessed Value $524,366.00
  • Homestead (HX) - $25,000.00
  • Homestead Banding 196.031(1)(b) (HB) - $26,411.00
  • Taxable Value $472,955.00

SJRWMD/FIND Taxable Value

  • Assessed Value $524,366.00
  • Homestead (HX) - $25,000.00
  • Homestead Banding 196.031(1)(b) (HB) - $26,411.00
  • Taxable Value $472,955.00

`School Taxable Value

  • Assessed Value $524,366.00
  • Homestead (HX) - $25,000.00
  • Taxable Value $499,366.00

Sales History Data Correction: Submit correction to sales history.

Book/PageSale DateSale PriceDeed Instrument Type CodeQualified/UnqualifiedVacant/Improved
15150-022912/4/2010$100.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedImproved
07920-017308/22/1994$300,000.00WD - Warranty DeedQualifiedImproved
00048-000156/15/1993$100.00PB - Plat BookUnqualifiedVacant

Extra Features Data Correction: Submit correction to extra features.

LNFeature CodeFeature DescriptionBldg.LengthWidthTotal UnitsValue
1FPGR7Fireplace Gas1001.00$1,389.00
2POLR3Pool1001.00$12,580.00
3SCNR3Screen Enclosure10073.00$2,941.00

Land & Legal Data Correction: Submit correction to land size.

Land

LNCodeUse DescriptionZoning AssessmentFrontDepthCategoryLand UnitsLand TypeLand Value
10150RES GOLF LD 3-7 UNITS PER ACPUD90.00161.00Common1.00Lot$265,000.00

Legal

LNLegal Description
148-15 06-4S-28E
2DEERCREEK COUNTRY CLUB UNIT 03
3LOT 38

Buildings Data Correction: Submit correction to building data.

Building 1

Building 1 Site Address

11207 W CHESTER LAKE RD Unit Jacksonville FL 32256-
Building Type 0103 - SFR SPLIT-LEVEL
Year Built 1994
Building Value $521,131.00
TypeGross AreaHeated AreaEffective Area
Base Area339433943394
Finished upper story 1372372353
Finished Encl Porch5140308
Finished Encl Porch2020121
Finished Garage5140257
Finished Garage3100155
Finished Open Porch72022
Total537837664610
ElementCodeDetail
Exterior Wall1616 Frame Stucco
Roof Struct33 Gable or Hip
Roofing Cover33 Asph/Comp Shng
Interior Wall55 Drywall
Int Flooring1414 Carpet
Int Flooring1111 Cer Clay Tile
Heating Fuel44 Electric
Heating Type44 Forced-Ducted
Air Cond33 Central

ElementCodeDetail
Stories2.000
Bedrooms5.000
Baths4.500
Rooms / Units1.000
Building layout (traversing data) of this property

Traversing Data

BAS:70,9:=W6 D4L4 W32 N12 W28 S53 E15 N2 E4 S2 E21 N5 E8 S5 E7 S2 E8 N2 E3 S2 E8 N43 U4L4 $ FUA:82,77:=E13 N10 E4 N4 W4 N9 W3 N3 W3 N5 W6 S8 W1 S23 $ FEP:60,13:=W32 N13 E42 S9 W6 D4L4 $ FEP:60,13:=S3 D7L8 W15 N10 E23 $ FGR:0,54:=S23 E22 N23 W3 N2 W4 S2 W15 $ FGR:74,56:=S16 W19 N16 E8 N2 E3 S2 E8 $ FOP:40,49:=E8 S9 W8 N9 $ .

2026 Notice of Proposed Property Taxes Notice (TRIM Notice)

Taxing DistrictAssessed ValueExemptionsTaxable ValueLast YearProposedRolled-back
Gen Govt Ex B & B$524,366.00$51,411.00$472,955.00$5,146.70$5,293.27$5,093.21
Public Schools: By State Law$524,366.00$25,000.00$499,366.00$1,502.87$1,501.59$1,483.12
By Local Board$524,366.00$25,000.00$499,366.00$1,091.59$1,122.57$1,057.06
School Board Voted$524,366.00$25,000.00$499,366.00$485.58$499.37$499.37
FL Inland Navigation Dist.$524,366.00$51,411.00$472,955.00$12.42$12.77$12.15
Water Mgmt Dist. SJRWMD$524,366.00$51,411.00$472,955.00$82.45$84.80$81.68
   Totals$8,321.61$8,514.37$8,226.59
Description Just Value Assessed Value Exemptions Taxable Value
Last Year $787,811.00 $510,581.00 $50,722.00 $459,859.00
Current Year $806,379.00 $524,366.00 $51,411.00 $472,955.00

2026 TRIM Property Record Card (PRC)
This PRC reflects property details and values at the time of the original mailing of the Notices of Proposed Property Taxes (TRIM Notices) in August.

Property Record Card (PRC)

The PRC accessed below reflects property details and values at the time of Tax Roll Certification in October of the year listed.
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014

• To obtain a historic Property Record Card (PRC) from the Property Appraiser's Office, submit your request here: Submit Property Record Card Request.