Tip: Collapse sections you do not want to print.

SPANISH PEAKS LAND HOLDINGS LLC Data Correction: Submit correction to name or mailing address.

  1. 131 SE 33RD AVE
  2. OCALA, FL 34471-2935

Primary Site Address

  1. 2221 ALICIA LN
  2. Atlantic Beach FL 32233-

Official Record Book/Page

21284-01916

Tile #

9409

2221 ALICIA LN

Property Detail

RE # 169519-0770
Tax District USD3
Property Use 0100 Single Family
# of Buildings 1
Legal Desc. For full legal description see
Land & Legal section below
Subdivision 04678 TIFFANY BY THE SEA
Total Area 12695

Note

The sale of this property may result in higher property taxes. For more information go to Save Our Homes and our Property Tax Estimator .

In Progress

'In Progress' property values, exemptions and other supporting information on this page are part of the working tax roll and are subject to change. Certified values listed in the Value Summary are those certified in October, but may include any official changes made after certification Learn how the Property Appraiser’s Office values property.

Value Summary

Value Description 2026 Certified 2027 In Progress
Value Method CAMA CAMA
Total Building Value $1,024,671.00 $1,018,947.00
Extra Feature Value $18,606.00 $18,606.00
Land Value (Market) $2,870,400.00 $2,870,400.00
Land Value (Agric.) $0.00 $0.00
Just (Market) Value $3,913,677.00 $3,907,953.00
Assessed Value $3,913,677.00 $3,907,953.00
Cap Diff/Portability Amt $0.00 / $0.00 $0.00 / $0.00
Exemptions $0.00 See below
Taxable Value $3,913,677.00 See below

Taxable Values and Exemptions – In Progress Data Correction: Submit correction to exemption status.

If there are no exemptions applicable to a taxing authority, the Taxable Value is the same as the Assessed Value listed above in the Value Summary box.

County/Municipal Taxable Value

No applicable exemptions

SJRWMD/FIND Taxable Value

No applicable exemptions

`School Taxable Value

No applicable exemptions

Sales History Data Correction: Submit correction to sales history.

Book/PageSale DateSale PriceDeed Instrument Type CodeQualified/UnqualifiedVacant/Improved
21284-0191612/2/2024$4,100,000.00WD - Warranty DeedQualifiedImproved
21240-0100410/22/2024$100.00MS - MiscellaneousUnqualifiedImproved
11148-011354/10/2003$2,425,000.00WD - Warranty DeedQualifiedImproved
07943-018299/20/1994$275,000.00WD - Warranty DeedQualifiedVacant
07467-0204611/29/1992$100.00QC - Quit ClaimUnqualifiedVacant
07467-0204311/30/1992$100.00QC - Quit ClaimUnqualifiedVacant
07467-0204010/19/1992$3,870,000.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedVacant
07454-0011011/6/1992$100.00QC - Quit ClaimUnqualifiedVacant
07454-0010710/19/1992$3,870,000.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedVacant

Extra Features Data Correction: Submit correction to extra features.

LNFeature CodeFeature DescriptionBldg.LengthWidthTotal UnitsValue
1DKWR2Deck Wooden14613598.00$4,664.00
2DKWR2Deck Wooden11352270.00$1,755.00
3FPGR7Fireplace Gas1002.00$4,165.00
4RELR7Residential Elevator1001.00$8,022.00

Land & Legal Data Correction: Submit correction to land size.

Land

LNCodeUse DescriptionZoning AssessmentFrontDepthCategoryLand UnitsLand TypeLand Value
10140RES OCEAN LD 3-7 UNITS PER ACARG-M52.00241.00Common52.00Front Footage$2,870,400.00

Legal

LNLegal Description
146-94 37-2S-29E
2TIFFANY BY THE SEA
3LOT 12

Buildings Data Correction: Submit correction to building data.

Building 1

Building 1 Site Address

2221 ALICIA LN Unit Atlantic Beach FL 32233-
Building Type 0108 - SFR CLASS 2
Year Built 1995
Building Value $1,018,947.00
TypeGross AreaHeated AreaEffective Area
Finished Open Porch148044
Balcony148022
Finished upper story 2159615961516
Base Area798798798
Addition171171154
Base Area171171171
Finished upper story 1650650618
Finished Garage6500325
Balcony2504
Finished Open Porch2508
Balcony2504
Finished Open Porch2508
Finished upper story 1404038
Finished Garage40020
Finished upper story 1646461
Finished Garage64032
Finished upper story 2192192182
Finished Garage96048
Finished Open Porch64019
Total499236824072
ElementCodeDetail
Exterior Wall1616 Frame Stucco
Exterior Wall1717 C.B. Stucco
Roof Struct33 Gable or Hip
Roofing Cover33 Asph/Comp Shng
Interior Wall55 Drywall
Int Flooring1212 Hardwood
Heating Fuel44 Electric
Heating Type44 Forced-Ducted
Air Cond33 Central

ElementCodeDetail
Stories3.000
Bedrooms5.000
Baths5.500
Rooms / Units1.000
Building layout (traversing data) of this property

Traversing Data

FOP;BAL:17,11:=N6 E5 N5 E8 S5 E5 S6 W18 $ FUB;BAS:35,11:=W18 S6 W2 U3L2 W9 D3L2 W2 S10 E25 S26 E9 U3R3 N22 U2L2 N15 $ ADT;BAS:17,11:=N6 W17 S12 E2 U3R2 E9 D3R2 E2 N6 $ FUA;FGR:0,27:=S26 E25 N26 W25 $ BAL;FOP:17,5:=N5 E5 S5 W5 $ BAL;FOP:30,0:=S5 E5 N5 W5 $ FUA;FGR:0,53:=S8 E5 N8 W5 $ FUA;FGR:5,61:=E8 N8 W8 S8 $ FUB;FGR:13,61:=E12 N8 W12 S8 $ FOP:25,61:=E8 N8 W8 S8 $ .

2026 Notice of Proposed Property Taxes Notice (TRIM Notice)

Taxing DistrictAssessed ValueExemptionsTaxable ValueLast YearProposedRolled-back
Gen Govt Beaches$3,913,677.00$0.00$3,913,677.00$30,648.53$30,922.74$29,107.19
Public Schools: By State Law$3,913,677.00$0.00$3,913,677.00$12,005.42$11,768.43$11,623.62
By Local Board$3,913,677.00$0.00$3,913,677.00$8,719.93$8,797.95$8,284.47
School Board Voted$3,913,677.00$0.00$3,913,677.00$3,878.97$3,913.68$3,913.68
FL Inland Navigation Dist.$3,913,677.00$0.00$3,913,677.00$104.73$105.67$100.58
Atlantic Beach$3,913,677.00$0.00$3,913,677.00$10,666.79$10,762.22$10,103.16
Water Mgmt Dist. SJRWMD$3,913,677.00$0.00$3,913,677.00$695.50$701.72$675.89
Urban Service Dist3$3,913,677.00$0.00$3,913,677.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
   Totals$66,719.87$66,972.41$63,808.59
Description Just Value Assessed Value Exemptions Taxable Value
Last Year $3,878,972.00 $3,878,972.00 $0.00 $3,878,972.00
Current Year $3,913,677.00 $3,913,677.00 $0.00 $3,913,677.00

2026 TRIM Property Record Card (PRC)
This PRC reflects property details and values at the time of the original mailing of the Notices of Proposed Property Taxes (TRIM Notices) in August.

Property Record Card (PRC)

The PRC accessed below reflects property details and values at the time of Tax Roll Certification in October of the year listed.
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014

• To obtain a historic Property Record Card (PRC) from the Property Appraiser's Office, submit your request here: Submit Property Record Card Request.