Tip: Collapse sections you do not want to print.

BEACHES CHRISTIAN SERVICES Data Correction: Submit correction to name or mailing address.

  1. CORPORATION INC
  2. 115 S 3RD ST
  3. JACKSONVILLE BEACH, FL 32250-6800

Primary Site Address

  1. 115 S 3RD ST
  2. Jacksonville Beach FL 32250-

Official Record Book/Page

03328-00546

Tile #

9433

115 S 3RD ST

Property Detail

RE # 175604-0000
Tax District USD2A
Property Use 0600 Retirement/Nursing Homes, Non-Exempt
# of Buildings 2
Legal Desc. For full legal description see
Land & Legal section below
Subdivision 03201 PABLO BEACH SOUTH
Total Area 71428

Note

The sale of this property may result in higher property taxes. For more information go to Save Our Homes and our Property Tax Estimator .

In Progress

'In Progress' property values, exemptions and other supporting information on this page are part of the working tax roll and are subject to change. Certified values listed in the Value Summary are those certified in October, but may include any official changes made after certification Learn how the Property Appraiser’s Office values property.

Value Summary

Value Description 2026 Certified 2027 In Progress
Value Method CAMA CAMA
Total Building Value $9,372,207.00 $9,064,825.00
Extra Feature Value $463,294.00 $443,575.00
Land Value (Market) $4,125,000.00 $4,125,000.00
Land Value (Agric.) $0.00 $0.00
Just (Market) Value $13,960,501.00 $13,633,400.00
Assessed Value $13,960,501.00 $13,633,400.00
Cap Diff/Portability Amt $0.00 / $0.00 $0.00 / $0.00
Exemptions $13,960,501.00 See below
Taxable Value $0.00 See below

Taxable Values and Exemptions – In Progress Data Correction: Submit correction to exemption status.

If there are no exemptions applicable to a taxing authority, the Taxable Value is the same as the Assessed Value listed above in the Value Summary box.

County/Municipal Taxable Value

  • Assessed Value $13,633,400.00
  • Affordable Housing 196.1978 (1)(a) - 515 (AHA) - $13,633,400.00
  • Taxable Value $0.00

SJRWMD/FIND Taxable Value

  • Assessed Value $13,633,400.00
  • Affordable Housing 196.1978 (1)(a) - 515 (AHA) - $13,633,400.00
  • Taxable Value $0.00

`School Taxable Value

  • Assessed Value $13,633,400.00
  • Affordable Housing 196.1978 (1)(a) - 515 (AHA) - $13,633,400.00
  • Taxable Value $0.00

Sales History Data Correction: Submit correction to sales history.

Book/PageSale DateSale PriceDeed Instrument Type CodeQualified/UnqualifiedVacant/Improved
03328-005462/25/1972$145,000.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedImproved

Extra Features Data Correction: Submit correction to extra features.

LNFeature CodeFeature DescriptionBldg.LengthWidthTotal UnitsValue
1SWSC6Sprinkler Wet System100125,472.00$67,755.00
1SWSC6Sprinkler Wet System20018,828.00$49,424.00
2ELHC6Elevator Hydraulic2001.00$77,194.00
2ELCC6Elevator Collective1001.00$39,950.00
3ESCC6Elevator Stops Coltv10016.00$28,750.00
3ESHC6Elevator Stops Hydra2003.00$46,968.00
4PVCC1Paving Concrete2001,353.00$4,077.00
4FE2C6Freight Elevator Capacity 21001.00$12,696.00
5ESCC6Elevator Stops Coltv10032.00$57,501.00
5FWIC1Fence Wrought Iron200188.00$6,521.00
6WMCC1Wall Masonry/Concrt200296.00$2,294.00
6PVAC1Paving Asphalt10031,114.00$28,749.00
7PVCC1Paving Concrete1002,502.00$4,864.00
7FVYC1Fence Vinyl20028.00$372.00
8LPMC1Light Pole Metal1002.00$1,137.00
9LITC1Lighting Fixtures1008.00$2,312.00
10WMCC1Wall Masonry/Concrt100264.00$818.00
11FCLC1Fence Chain Link100668.00$3,494.00
12FCLC1Fence Chain Link10074.00$387.00
13FWIC1Fence Wrought Iron10094.00$1,435.00
14FWIC1Fence Wrought Iron100215.00$3,938.00
15CVPC2Covered Patio11412168.00$1,161.00
16GRCC2Garage/Util Bdg Conc11212144.00$1,231.00
17GRCC2Garage/Util Bdg Conc18864.00$547.00

Land & Legal Data Correction: Submit correction to land size.

Land

LNCodeUse DescriptionZoning AssessmentFrontDepthCategoryLand UnitsLand TypeLand Value
11000COMMERCIALJCBD0.000.00Common75,000.00Square Footage$4,125,000.00

Legal

LNLegal Description
13-28 33-2S-29E
2PABLO BEACH SOUTH
3LOTS 1 TO 8 BLK 13

Buildings Data Correction: Submit correction to building data.

Building 1

Building 1 Site Address

115 S 3RD ST Unit Jacksonville Beach FL 32250-
Building Type 0302 - APTS 4+STORY
Year Built 1973
Building Value $5,840,253.00
TypeGross AreaHeated AreaEffective Area
Base Area779777977797
Finished upper story 15116955116955116955
Finished Open Porch80024
Fin Screened Porch80044
Finished Open Porch80024
Fin Screened Porch80044
Finished Open Porch40012
Fin Screened Porch40022
Finished Open Porch40012
Fin Screened Porch40022
Canopy10680320
Base Area484848
Fin Screened Porch48026
Semi-Finished Base206206165
Canopy55016
Canopy32010
Fin Screened Porch32018
Canopy44013
Canopy2006
Canopy80024
Semi-Finished Base404032
Fin Screened Porch40022
Canopy80024
Fin Screened Porch80044
Base Area248248248
Canopy2407
Finished upper story 15360360360
Canopy2006
Semi-Finished Base242419
Finished upper story 15360360360
Total128141126038126724
ElementCodeDetail
Exterior Wall2222 Precast Panel
Roof Struct1010 Steel Fr/Trs
Roofing Cover44 Built Up/T&G
Interior Wall55 Drywall
Int Flooring1414 Carpet
Heating Fuel44 Electric
Heating Type44 Forced-Ducted
Air Cond44 Packaged Unit
Comm Htg & AC11 Not Zoned
Comm Frame11 A-Fireproof St

ElementCodeDetail
Bedrooms1.000
Baths1.000
Stories16.000
Rooms / Units198.000
Avg Story Height9.000
Building layout (traversing data) of this property

Traversing Data

BAS;FUO:58,0:=E17 S8 E5 S4 E3 S8 W3 S3 S19 E3 S8 W3 S7 E3 S8 W3 S22 E3 S8 W3 S4 W15 S3 E3 S8 W3 S3 S19 E3 S8 W3 S4 W5 S8 W16 N4 W5 S8 W23 N4 W3 N8 E3 N22 W3 N12 E3 N3 N27 N4 E16 N34 W3 N8 E3 N11 N3 W3 N8 E3 N4 E15 N4 E11 N4 $ FOP;FSP:80,22:=S16 E5 N16 W5 $ FOP;FSP:80,68:=S16 E5 N16 W5 $ FOP;FSP:27,23:=S8 E5 N8 W5 $ FOP;FSP:27,45:=S8 E5 N8 W5 $ CAN:70,113:=E43 S16 W12 S20 W19 N20 W12 N16 $ BAS;FSP:65,113:=S16 E3 N16 W3 $ SFB:32,53:=W10 S4 W5 S8 E5 S11 E5 N8 E5 N3 W3 N8 E3 N4 $ CAN:17,65:=S11 E5 N11 W5 $ CAN;FSP:68,113:=S16 E2 N16 W2 $ CAN:47,0:=S4 E11 N4 W11 $ CAN:39,148:=S4 E5 N4 W5 $ CAN:11,125:=S16 E5 N16 W5 $ SFB;FSP:27,68:=S8 E5 N8 W5 $ CAN;FSP:11,91:=S16 E5 N16 W5 $ BAS:13,110:=W13 S12 E4 S11 E7 N8 E5 N3 W3 N12 $ CAN;FUO:13,80:=S8 E3 N8 W3 $ CAN:17,53:=S4 E5 N4 W5 $ SFB;FUO:29,57:=S8 E3 N8 W3 $ .

Building 2

Building 2 Site Address

-- no building address found --
Building Type 7401 - SENIOR INDEPENDENT LIVING
Year Built 2015
Building Value $3,224,572.00
TypeGross AreaHeated AreaEffective Area
Base Area596459645964
Finished upper story 2119281192811928
Base Area720720720
Canopy7780233
Base Area216216216
Total196061882819061
ElementCodeDetail
Exterior Wall1717 C.B. Stucco
Roof Struct99 Rigid Fr/Bar J
Roofing Cover44 Built Up/T&G
Interior Wall55 Drywall
Int Flooring1414 Carpet
Int Flooring1111 Cer Clay Tile
Heating Fuel44 Electric
Heating Type44 Forced-Ducted
Air Cond44 Packaged Unit
Comm Htg & AC11 Not Zoned
Comm Frame33 C-Masonry
Ceiling Wall Finish55 S Ceil Wall Fin

ElementCodeDetail
Stories3.000
Baths1.000
Bedrooms1.000
Rooms / Units15.000
Avg Story Height12.000
Building layout (traversing data) of this property

Traversing Data

BAS;FUB2016:9,14:=S111 E18 S5 E18 N5 E18 N108 W19 N3 W6 S3 W21 N3 W8 $ BAS2016:63,17:=S72 E10 N72 W10 $ CAN2016:9,5:=S9 E8 S3 E21 N3 E6 S3 E19 N12 W54F40 $ BAS2016:0,30:=S24 E9 N24 W9 $ .

2026 Notice of Proposed Property Taxes Notice (TRIM Notice)

Taxing DistrictAssessed ValueExemptionsTaxable ValueLast YearProposedRolled-back
Gen Govt Beaches$13,960,501.00$13,960,501.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
Public Schools: By State Law$13,960,501.00$13,960,501.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
By Local Board$13,960,501.00$13,960,501.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
School Board Voted$13,960,501.00$13,960,501.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
FL Inland Navigation Dist.$13,960,501.00$13,960,501.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
Jax Bch USD2A$13,960,501.00$13,960,501.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
Jax Beach$13,960,501.00$13,960,501.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
Water Mgmt Dist. SJRWMD$13,960,501.00$13,960,501.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
Urban Service Dist2$13,960,501.00$13,960,501.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
   Totals$0.00$0.00$0.00
Description Just Value Assessed Value Exemptions Taxable Value
Last Year $13,896,723.00 $13,896,723.00 $13,896,723.00 $0.00
Current Year $13,960,501.00 $13,960,501.00 $13,960,501.00 $0.00

2026 TRIM Property Record Card (PRC)
This PRC reflects property details and values at the time of the original mailing of the Notices of Proposed Property Taxes (TRIM Notices) in August.

Property Record Card (PRC)

The PRC accessed below reflects property details and values at the time of Tax Roll Certification in October of the year listed.
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014

• To obtain a historic Property Record Card (PRC) from the Property Appraiser's Office, submit your request here: Submit Property Record Card Request.