Tip: Collapse sections you do not want to print.

CISSEL FAMILY STOCK TRUST 2 Data Correction: Submit correction to name or mailing address.

  1. C/O JULIA KOMAROSKI
  2. 49 FAIRWAY LN
  3. JACKSONVILLE BEACH, FL 32250-

KOMAROSKI JULIA C

KOMAROSKI JULIA C

Primary Site Address

  1. 49 FAIRWAY LN
  2. Jacksonville Beach FL 32250-

Official Record Book/Page

20532-02087

Tile #

9504

49 FAIRWAY LN

Property Detail

RE # 179624-0000
Tax District USD2
Property Use 0100 Single Family
# of Buildings 1
Legal Desc. For full legal description see
Land & Legal section below
Subdivision 03250 MISSION HILLS UNIT 01 R/P
Total Area 17998

Note

The sale of this property may result in higher property taxes. For more information go to Save Our Homes and our Property Tax Estimator .

In Progress

'In Progress' property values, exemptions and other supporting information on this page are part of the working tax roll and are subject to change. Certified values listed in the Value Summary are those certified in October, but may include any official changes made after certification Learn how the Property Appraiser’s Office values property.

Value Summary

Value Description 2026 Certified 2027 In Progress
Value Method CAMA CAMA
Total Building Value $837,601.00 $832,922.00
Extra Feature Value $76,628.00 $74,263.00
Land Value (Market) $250,000.00 $250,000.00
Land Value (Agric.) $0.00 $0.00
Just (Market) Value $1,164,229.00 $1,157,185.00
Assessed Value $897,875.00 $897,875.00
Cap Diff/Portability Amt $0.00 / $266,354.00 $259,310.00 / $0.00
Exemptions $51,411.00 See below
Taxable Value $846,464.00 See below

Taxable Values and Exemptions – In Progress Data Correction: Submit correction to exemption status.

If there are no exemptions applicable to a taxing authority, the Taxable Value is the same as the Assessed Value listed above in the Value Summary box.

County/Municipal Taxable Value

  • Assessed Value $897,875.00
  • Homestead (HX) - $25,000.00
  • Homestead Banding 196.031(1)(b) (HB) - $26,411.00
  • Taxable Value $846,464.00

SJRWMD/FIND Taxable Value

  • Assessed Value $897,875.00
  • Homestead (HX) - $25,000.00
  • Homestead Banding 196.031(1)(b) (HB) - $26,411.00
  • Taxable Value $846,464.00

`School Taxable Value

  • Assessed Value $897,875.00
  • Homestead (HX) - $25,000.00
  • Taxable Value $872,875.00

Sales History Data Correction: Submit correction to sales history.

Book/PageSale DateSale PriceDeed Instrument Type CodeQualified/UnqualifiedVacant/Improved
20532-0208712/15/2022$750,000.00WD - Warranty DeedQualifiedImproved
17994-016025/22/2017$395,000.00WD - Warranty DeedQualifiedImproved
06272-014601/30/1987$35,000.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedVacant
05071-0039912/11/1979$13,500.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedImproved
03761-006557/22/1974$100.00MS - MiscellaneousUnqualifiedImproved
03316-004531/31/1972$100.00AG - Agreement for DeedUnqualifiedImproved

Extra Features Data Correction: Submit correction to extra features.

LNFeature CodeFeature DescriptionBldg.LengthWidthTotal UnitsValue
1DKWR2Deck Wooden11612192.00$1,248.00
2FPPR7Fireplace Prefab1001.00$5,569.00
3POLR3Pool1001.00$49,534.00
4SPAR3Spa1006.00$17,912.00

Land & Legal Data Correction: Submit correction to land size.

Land

LNCodeUse DescriptionZoning AssessmentFrontDepthCategoryLand UnitsLand TypeLand Value
10150RES GOLF LD 3-7 UNITS PER ACJRS-1120.000.00Common1.00Lot$250,000.00

Legal

LNLegal Description
130-40 04-3S-29E
2MISSION HILLS UNIT 1 R/P
3LOT 22

Buildings Data Correction: Submit correction to building data.

Building 1

Building 1 Site Address

49 FAIRWAY LN Unit Jacksonville Beach FL 32250-
Building Type 0102 - SFR 2 STORY
Year Built 1988
Building Value $832,922.00
TypeGross AreaHeated AreaEffective Area
Finished Garage4920246
Addition120120108
Base Area183418341834
Finished Open Porch4080122
Finished upper story 1161616161535
Finished upper story 1120120114
Finished upper story 1596596566
Finished Open Porch270081
Finished Garage3960198
Total585242864804
ElementCodeDetail
Exterior Wall88 Horizontal Lap
Exterior Wall2020 Face Brick
Roof Struct33 Gable or Hip
Roofing Cover33 Asph/Comp Shng
Interior Wall55 Drywall
Int Flooring1212 Hardwood
Int Flooring1414 Carpet
Heating Fuel44 Electric
Heating Type44 Forced-Ducted
Air Cond33 Central

ElementCodeDetail
Stories2.000
Bedrooms4.000
Baths5.000
Rooms / Units1.000
Building layout (traversing data) of this property

Traversing Data

FGR2025:0,0:=S31 E12 N1 E4 N30 W16 $ ADT2025:16,12:=S15 E8 N15 W8 $ BAS:87,12:=W63 S16 E18 S22 D5R5 E7 U5R5 N8 E28 N30 $ FOP2025:53,0:=S12 E34 N12 W34 $ FUA:180,24:=W32 N12 W31 S33 E18 S5 D5R5 E7 U5R5 N13 E28 N13 $ FUA2025:170,12:=S12 E10 N12 W10 $ FUA2025:93,0:=S31 E12 N1 E4 N5 E8 N13 W8 N12 W16 $ FOP2025:26,50:=S10 E33 N10 D5L5 W7 U5L5 W16 $ FGR:24,28:=S22 E18 N22 W18 $ .

2026 Notice of Proposed Property Taxes Notice (TRIM Notice)

Taxing DistrictAssessed ValueExemptionsTaxable ValueLast YearProposedRolled-back
Gen Govt Beaches$897,875.00$51,411.00$846,464.00$7,810.87$6,688.08$6,295.41
Public Schools: By State Law$897,875.00$25,000.00$872,875.00$3,621.98$2,624.74$2,592.44
By Local Board$897,875.00$25,000.00$872,875.00$2,630.76$1,962.22$1,847.70
School Board Voted$897,875.00$25,000.00$872,875.00$1,170.27$872.88$872.88
FL Inland Navigation Dist.$897,875.00$51,411.00$846,464.00$26.69$22.85$21.75
Jax Beach$897,875.00$51,411.00$846,464.00$3,949.03$3,381.37$3,189.39
Water Mgmt Dist. SJRWMD$897,875.00$51,411.00$846,464.00$177.25$151.77$146.18
Urban Service Dist2$897,875.00$51,411.00$846,464.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
   Totals$19,386.85$15,703.91$14,965.75
Description Just Value Assessed Value Exemptions Taxable Value
Last Year $1,170,268.00 $988,568.00 $0.00 $988,568.00
Current Year $1,164,229.00 $897,875.00 $51,411.00 $846,464.00

2026 TRIM Property Record Card (PRC)
This PRC reflects property details and values at the time of the original mailing of the Notices of Proposed Property Taxes (TRIM Notices) in August.

Property Record Card (PRC)

The PRC accessed below reflects property details and values at the time of Tax Roll Certification in October of the year listed.
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014

• To obtain a historic Property Record Card (PRC) from the Property Appraiser's Office, submit your request here: Submit Property Record Card Request.