Tip: Collapse sections you do not want to print.

NISSENBAUM DAVID Data Correction: Submit correction to name or mailing address.

  1. 242 ROWE RD
  2. RED HOOK, NY 12571

NISSENBAUM KATHY

Primary Site Address

  1. 19 FAIRWAY LN
  2. Jacksonville Beach FL 32250-

Official Record Book/Page

19972-01666

Tile #

9505

19 FAIRWAY LN

Property Detail

RE # 179639-0000
Tax District USD2
Property Use 0100 Single Family
# of Buildings 1
Legal Desc. For full legal description see
Land & Legal section below
Subdivision 03250 MISSION HILLS UNIT 01 R/P
Total Area 14998

Note

The sale of this property may result in higher property taxes. For more information go to Save Our Homes and our Property Tax Estimator .

In Progress

'In Progress' property values, exemptions and other supporting information on this page are part of the working tax roll and are subject to change. Certified values listed in the Value Summary are those certified in October, but may include any official changes made after certification Learn how the Property Appraiser’s Office values property.

Value Summary

Value Description 2026 Certified 2027 In Progress
Value Method CAMA CAMA
Total Building Value $642,079.00 $636,900.00
Extra Feature Value $15,096.00 $15,096.00
Land Value (Market) $250,000.00 $250,000.00
Land Value (Agric.) $0.00 $0.00
Just (Market) Value $907,175.00 $901,996.00
Assessed Value $899,866.00 $901,996.00
Cap Diff/Portability Amt $7,309.00 / $0.00 $0.00 / $0.00
Exemptions $0.00 See below
Taxable Value $899,866.00 See below

Taxable Values and Exemptions – In Progress Data Correction: Submit correction to exemption status.

If there are no exemptions applicable to a taxing authority, the Taxable Value is the same as the Assessed Value listed above in the Value Summary box.

County/Municipal Taxable Value

No applicable exemptions

SJRWMD/FIND Taxable Value

No applicable exemptions

`School Taxable Value

No applicable exemptions

Sales History Data Correction: Submit correction to sales history.

Book/PageSale DateSale PriceDeed Instrument Type CodeQualified/UnqualifiedVacant/Improved
19972-016669/16/2021$685,000.00WD - Warranty DeedQualifiedImproved
18152-0241010/12/2017$100.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedImproved
15726-021319/12/2011$250,000.00WD - Warranty DeedQualifiedImproved
13180-009053/31/2006$520,000.00WD - Warranty DeedQualifiedImproved
12278-007311/28/2005$292,500.00WD - Warranty DeedQualifiedImproved
07890-001026/24/1994$102,000.00WD - Warranty DeedQualifiedImproved
04351-011363/25/1977$100.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedImproved
04224-010939/1/1976$50,200.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedImproved
03695-007154/3/1974$43,100.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedImproved
03397-006418/29/1972$34,700.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedImproved

Extra Features Data Correction: Submit correction to extra features.

LNFeature CodeFeature DescriptionBldg.LengthWidthTotal UnitsValue
1POLR3Pool1001.00$15,096.00

Land & Legal Data Correction: Submit correction to land size.

Land

LNCodeUse DescriptionZoning AssessmentFrontDepthCategoryLand UnitsLand TypeLand Value
10150RES GOLF LD 3-7 UNITS PER ACJRS-1100.000.00Common1.00Lot$250,000.00

Legal

LNLegal Description
130-40 05-3S-29E
2MISSION HILLS UNIT 1 R/P
3LOT 37

Buildings Data Correction: Submit correction to building data.

Building 1

Building 1 Site Address

19 FAIRWAY LN Unit Jacksonville Beach FL 32250-
Building Type 0101 - SFR 1 STORY
Year Built 1972
Building Value $636,900.00
TypeGross AreaHeated AreaEffective Area
Base Area167016701670
Finished Open Porch5400162
Addition886886797
Addition480480432
Addition10010090
Finished Garage4560228
Finished Open Porch38011
Total417031363390
ElementCodeDetail
Exterior Wall1717 C.B. Stucco
Roof Struct33 Gable or Hip
Roofing Cover33 Asph/Comp Shng
Interior Wall55 Drywall
Int Flooring1111 Cer Clay Tile
Int Flooring1212 Hardwood
Heating Fuel44 Electric
Heating Type44 Forced-Ducted
Air Cond33 Central

ElementCodeDetail
Stories1.000
Bedrooms5.000
Baths4.000
Rooms / Units1.000
Building layout (traversing data) of this property

Traversing Data

BAS:10,85:=N34 E6 E50 S10 W9 S24 W16 N3 W6 S3 W25 $ FOP2025:46,33:=S18 E30 N18 W30 $ ADT2025:18,0:=W18 S51 E16 N16 E2 N35 $ ADT:16,51:=N16 E30 S16 W30 $ ADT:66,61:=E10 N10 W10 S10 $ FGR:57,61:=S24 E19 N24 W19 $ FOP:41,82:=W6 S3 W2 S2 E10 N2 W2 N3 $ .

2026 Notice of Proposed Property Taxes Notice (TRIM Notice)

Taxing DistrictAssessed ValueExemptionsTaxable ValueLast YearProposedRolled-back
Gen Govt Beaches$899,866.00$0.00$899,866.00$6,463.66$7,110.02$6,692.57
Public Schools: By State Law$907,175.00$0.00$907,175.00$2,826.91$2,727.88$2,694.31
By Local Board$907,175.00$0.00$907,175.00$2,053.28$2,039.33$1,920.31
School Board Voted$907,175.00$0.00$907,175.00$913.38$907.18$907.18
FL Inland Navigation Dist.$899,866.00$0.00$899,866.00$22.09$24.30$23.13
Jax Beach$899,866.00$0.00$899,866.00$3,267.90$3,594.69$3,390.61
Water Mgmt Dist. SJRWMD$899,866.00$0.00$899,866.00$146.68$161.35$155.41
Urban Service Dist2$899,866.00$0.00$899,866.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
   Totals$15,693.90$16,564.75$15,783.52
Description Just Value Assessed Value Exemptions Taxable Value
Last Year $913,381.00 $818,060.00 $0.00 $818,060.00
Current Year $907,175.00 $899,866.00 $0.00 $899,866.00

2026 TRIM Property Record Card (PRC)
This PRC reflects property details and values at the time of the original mailing of the Notices of Proposed Property Taxes (TRIM Notices) in August.

Property Record Card (PRC)

The PRC accessed below reflects property details and values at the time of Tax Roll Certification in October of the year listed.
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014

• To obtain a historic Property Record Card (PRC) from the Property Appraiser's Office, submit your request here: Submit Property Record Card Request.