Tip: Collapse sections you do not want to print.

BACCICH LISA B TRUST Data Correction: Submit correction to name or mailing address.

  1. 4347 DUVAL DR
  2. JACKSONVILLE, FL 32250-5817

BACCICH LISA B

BACCICH LISA B

Primary Site Address

  1. 4347 DUVAL DR
  2. Jacksonville Beach FL 32250-

Official Record Book/Page

14462-02024

Tile #

9510

4347 DUVAL DR

Property Detail

RE # 181662-0000
Tax District USD2
Property Use 0100 Single Family
# of Buildings 1
Legal Desc. For full legal description see
Land & Legal section below
Subdivision 03283 PONTE VEDRA
Total Area 32445

Note

The sale of this property may result in higher property taxes. For more information go to Save Our Homes and our Property Tax Estimator .

In Progress

'In Progress' property values, exemptions and other supporting information on this page are part of the working tax roll and are subject to change. Certified values listed in the Value Summary are those certified in October, but may include any official changes made after certification Learn how the Property Appraiser’s Office values property.

Value Summary

Value Description 2026 Certified 2027 In Progress
Value Method CAMA CAMA
Total Building Value $794,475.00 $789,143.00
Extra Feature Value $45.00 $45.00
Land Value (Market) $8,456,250.00 $8,456,250.00
Land Value (Agric.) $0.00 $0.00
Just (Market) Value $9,250,770.00 $9,245,438.00
Assessed Value $3,810,072.00 $3,810,072.00
Cap Diff/Portability Amt $5,440,698.00 / $0.00 $5,435,366.00 / $0.00
Exemptions $51,411.00 See below
Taxable Value $3,758,661.00 See below

Taxable Values and Exemptions – In Progress Data Correction: Submit correction to exemption status.

If there are no exemptions applicable to a taxing authority, the Taxable Value is the same as the Assessed Value listed above in the Value Summary box.

County/Municipal Taxable Value

  • Assessed Value $3,810,072.00
  • Homestead (HX) - $25,000.00
  • Homestead Banding 196.031(1)(b) (HB) - $26,411.00
  • Taxable Value $3,758,661.00

SJRWMD/FIND Taxable Value

  • Assessed Value $3,810,072.00
  • Homestead (HX) - $25,000.00
  • Homestead Banding 196.031(1)(b) (HB) - $26,411.00
  • Taxable Value $3,758,661.00

`School Taxable Value

  • Assessed Value $3,810,072.00
  • Homestead (HX) - $25,000.00
  • Taxable Value $3,785,072.00

Sales History Data Correction: Submit correction to sales history.

Book/PageSale DateSale PriceDeed Instrument Type CodeQualified/UnqualifiedVacant/Improved
14462-020243/27/2008$100.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedImproved
09496-023699/1/1999$100.00SW - Special WarrantyUnqualifiedImproved
09361-000017/22/1999$100.00MS - MiscellaneousUnqualifiedImproved
08118-002176/19/1995$1,300,000.00WD - Warranty DeedQualifiedImproved
06444-0202812/20/1987$100.00QC - Quit ClaimUnqualifiedImproved
05818-011816/25/1984$460,000.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedImproved
04137-003334/15/1976$185,000.00WD - Warranty DeedUnqualifiedImproved
03232-010986/18/1971$120,000.00MS - MiscellaneousUnqualifiedImproved

Extra Features Data Correction: Submit correction to extra features.

LNFeature CodeFeature DescriptionBldg.LengthWidthTotal UnitsValue
1FPMR7Fireplace Masonry1001.00$8.00
2DKWR2Deck Wooden163181,134.00$37.00

Land & Legal Data Correction: Submit correction to land size.

Land

LNCodeUse DescriptionZoning AssessmentFrontDepthCategoryLand UnitsLand TypeLand Value
10140RES OCEAN LD 3-7 UNITS PER ACJRS-1125.00260.00Common125.00Front Footage$8,456,250.00

Legal

LNLegal Description
115-66 10-3S-29E
2PONTE VEDRA A S/D PT LOTS 2,3
3LOT 3,S 25FT LOT 4 BLK D1

Buildings Data Correction: Submit correction to building data.

Building 1

Building 1 Site Address

4347 DUVAL DR Unit Jacksonville Beach FL 32250-
Building Type 0108 - SFR CLASS 2
Year Built 1952
Building Value $789,143.00
TypeGross AreaHeated AreaEffective Area
Finished Open Porch186056
Finished upper story 1961961913
Base Area961961961
Base Area313131
Finished Open Porch189057
Base Area208208208
Finished upper story 1361361343
Base Area361361361
Base Area304304304
Base Area529529529
Finished Garage5060253
Total459737164016
ElementCodeDetail
Exterior Wall1616 Frame Stucco
Roof Struct33 Gable or Hip
Roofing Cover88 Clay/Berm Tile
Interior Wall55 Drywall
Int Flooring1111 Cer Clay Tile
Int Flooring1414 Carpet
Heating Fuel44 Electric
Heating Type44 Forced-Ducted
Air Cond33 Central

ElementCodeDetail
Stories2.000
Bedrooms3.000
Baths4.000
Rooms / Units1.000
Building layout (traversing data) of this property

Traversing Data

FOP:19,0:=S6 E31 N6 W31 $ FUA;BAS:50,6:=W31 S31 E31 N31 $ BAS:19,37:=S1 E31 N1 W31 $ FOP:50,38:=S7 W27 N7 E27 $ BAS:63,6:=W13 S16 E13 N16 $ FUA;BAS:19,38:=N19 W19 S19 E19 $ BAS:19,19:=N16 W19 S16 E19 $ BAS:0,38:=S23 E23 N23 W23 $ FGR:0,61:=S22 E23 N22 W23 $ .

2026 Notice of Proposed Property Taxes Notice (TRIM Notice)

Taxing DistrictAssessed ValueExemptionsTaxable ValueLast YearProposedRolled-back
Gen Govt Beaches$3,810,072.00$51,411.00$3,758,661.00$28,911.94$29,697.93$27,954.29
Public Schools: By State Law$3,810,072.00$25,000.00$3,785,072.00$11,404.78$11,381.71$11,241.66
By Local Board$3,810,072.00$25,000.00$3,785,072.00$8,283.67$8,508.84$8,012.24
School Board Voted$3,810,072.00$25,000.00$3,785,072.00$3,684.91$3,785.07$3,785.07
FL Inland Navigation Dist.$3,810,072.00$51,411.00$3,758,661.00$98.80$101.48$96.60
Jax Beach$3,810,072.00$51,411.00$3,758,661.00$14,617.34$15,014.72$14,162.26
Water Mgmt Dist. SJRWMD$3,810,072.00$51,411.00$3,758,661.00$656.09$673.93$649.12
Urban Service Dist2$3,810,072.00$51,411.00$3,758,661.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
   Totals$67,657.53$69,163.68$65,901.24
Description Just Value Assessed Value Exemptions Taxable Value
Last Year $7,836,825.00 $3,709,905.00 $50,722.00 $3,659,183.00
Current Year $9,250,770.00 $3,810,072.00 $51,411.00 $3,758,661.00

2026 TRIM Property Record Card (PRC)
This PRC reflects property details and values at the time of the original mailing of the Notices of Proposed Property Taxes (TRIM Notices) in August.

Property Record Card (PRC)

The PRC accessed below reflects property details and values at the time of Tax Roll Certification in October of the year listed.
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014

• To obtain a historic Property Record Card (PRC) from the Property Appraiser's Office, submit your request here: Submit Property Record Card Request.