Tip: Collapse sections you do not want to print.

JOHN P ECKSTEIN REVOCABLE TRUST ET AL Data Correction: Submit correction to name or mailing address.

  1. 3815 DUVAL DR
  2. JACKSONVILLE, FL 32250

LOREE E ECKSTEIN REVOCABLE TRUST

ECKSTEIN JOHN P

ECKSTEIN LOREE E

ECKSTEIN JOHN P

ECKSTEIN LOREE E

Primary Site Address

  1. 3815 DUVAL DR
  2. Jacksonville Beach FL 32250-

Official Record Book/Page

18437-01516

Tile #

9510

3815 DUVAL DR

Property Detail

RE # 181693-0000
Tax District USD2
Property Use 0100 Single Family
# of Buildings 1
Legal Desc. For full legal description see
Land & Legal section below
Subdivision 03284 PONTE VEDRA
Total Area 20845

Note

The sale of this property may result in higher property taxes. For more information go to Save Our Homes and our Property Tax Estimator .

In Progress

'In Progress' property values, exemptions and other supporting information on this page are part of the working tax roll and are subject to change. Certified values listed in the Value Summary are those certified in October, but may include any official changes made after certification Learn how the Property Appraiser’s Office values property.

Value Summary

Value Description 2026 Certified 2027 In Progress
Value Method CAMA CAMA
Total Building Value $4,045,854.00 $4,023,251.00
Extra Feature Value $71,859.00 $68,058.00
Land Value (Market) $6,325,000.00 $6,325,000.00
Land Value (Agric.) $0.00 $0.00
Just (Market) Value $10,442,713.00 $10,416,309.00
Assessed Value $6,183,890.00 $6,183,890.00
Cap Diff/Portability Amt $4,258,823.00 / $0.00 $4,232,419.00 / $0.00
Exemptions $51,411.00 See below
Taxable Value $6,132,479.00 See below

Taxable Values and Exemptions – In Progress Data Correction: Submit correction to exemption status.

If there are no exemptions applicable to a taxing authority, the Taxable Value is the same as the Assessed Value listed above in the Value Summary box.

County/Municipal Taxable Value

  • Assessed Value $6,183,890.00
  • Homestead (HX) - $25,000.00
  • Homestead Banding 196.031(1)(b) (HB) - $26,411.00
  • Taxable Value $6,132,479.00

SJRWMD/FIND Taxable Value

  • Assessed Value $6,183,890.00
  • Homestead (HX) - $25,000.00
  • Homestead Banding 196.031(1)(b) (HB) - $26,411.00
  • Taxable Value $6,132,479.00

`School Taxable Value

  • Assessed Value $6,183,890.00
  • Homestead (HX) - $25,000.00
  • Taxable Value $6,158,890.00

Sales History Data Correction: Submit correction to sales history.

Book/PageSale DateSale PriceDeed Instrument Type CodeQualified/UnqualifiedVacant/Improved
18437-015166/22/2018$4,100,000.00WD - Warranty DeedQualifiedImproved
15451-0023211/9/2010$2,400,000.00WD - Warranty DeedQualifiedImproved
12420-024833/23/2005$100.00QC - Quit ClaimUnqualifiedImproved
12420-024753/23/2005$5,100,000.00WD - Warranty DeedQualifiedImproved
12112-0034010/12/2004$100.00MS - MiscellaneousUnqualifiedImproved
12112-0033710/12/2004$100.00MS - MiscellaneousUnqualifiedImproved
11914-015166/29/2004$100.00MS - MiscellaneousUnqualifiedImproved

Extra Features Data Correction: Submit correction to extra features.

LNFeature CodeFeature DescriptionBldg.LengthWidthTotal UnitsValue
1FPMR7Fireplace Masonry1001.00$2,327.00
2POLR3Pool1001.00$40,728.00
3SPAR3Spa1005.00$12,273.00
4DKWR2Deck Wooden11204480.00$12,730.00

Land & Legal Data Correction: Submit correction to land size.

Land

LNCodeUse DescriptionZoning AssessmentFrontDepthCategoryLand UnitsLand TypeLand Value
10140RES OCEAN LD 3-7 UNITS PER ACJRS-1100.00210.00Common100.00Front Footage$6,325,000.00

Legal

LNLegal Description
115-48 10-3S-29E
2PONTE VEDRA A S/D PT LOTS 2,3
3LOTS 2,3 BLK D5

Buildings Data Correction: Submit correction to building data.

Building 1

Building 1 Site Address

3815 DUVAL DR Unit Jacksonville Beach FL 32250-
Building Type 0111 - SFR CLASS 3
Year Built 1940
Building Value $4,023,251.00
TypeGross AreaHeated AreaEffective Area
Finished upper story 1454543
Addition454540
Finished upper story 1324324308
Addition324324292
Base Area108210821082
Finished upper story 1108210821028
Addition112112101
Addition893893804
Finished upper story 1893893848
Finished Open Porch80024
Finished Open Porch150045
Balcony150022
Finished Open Porch264079
Finished Open Porch264079
Finished upper story 1112112106
Base Area112112112
Finished Garage20010
Finished Garage2000100
Finished Open Porch200060
Base Area240240240
Finished upper story 1240240228
Finished Garage7300365
Finished upper story 1730730694
Base Area198198198
Finished upper story 1198198188
Total868866307096
ElementCodeDetail
Exterior Wall2020 Face Brick
Roof Struct33 Gable or Hip
Roofing Cover33 Asph/Comp Shng
Interior Wall55 Drywall
Interior Wall33 Plastered
Int Flooring1212 Hardwood
Heating Fuel44 Electric
Heating Type44 Forced-Ducted
Air Cond33 Central

ElementCodeDetail
Stories2.000
Bedrooms5.000
Baths6.500
Rooms / Units1.000
Building layout (traversing data) of this property

Traversing Data

FUA;ADT:61,61:=S9 E5 N9 W5 $ FUA;ADT:62,46:=E15 S24 W11 N9 W4 N15 $ BAS;FUA:52,12:=W8 S14 W12 D15L2F150 E6 S20 E26 N27 W10 N22 $ ADT2021:66,70:=S14 E8 N14 W8 $ ADT;FUA2021:62,84:=S18 W27 S15 E27 S2 E16 N9 W9 N8 E9 N18 W16 $ FOP2021:25,105:=S8 E10 N8 W10 $ FOP;BAL2021:62,36:=S10 E15 N10 W15 $ FOP;FOP2021:37,0:=S12 E22 N12 W22 $ FUA;BAS:44,12:=W8 S14 E8 N14 $ FGR2021:15,80:=S2 E10 N2 W10 $ FGR;FOP:15,82:=S20 E10 N20 W10 $ BAS;FUA:37,61:=E24 S10 W24 N10 $ FGR;FUA:0,80:=S38 E25 N16 W10 N22 W15 $ BAS;FUA:52,34:=N22 E9 S22 W9 $ .

2026 Notice of Proposed Property Taxes Notice (TRIM Notice)

Taxing DistrictAssessed ValueExemptionsTaxable ValueLast YearProposedRolled-back
Gen Govt Beaches$6,183,890.00$51,411.00$6,132,479.00$47,174.85$48,453.94$45,609.09
Public Schools: By State Law$6,183,890.00$25,000.00$6,158,890.00$18,558.59$18,519.78$18,291.90
By Local Board$6,183,890.00$25,000.00$6,158,890.00$13,479.72$13,845.18$13,037.14
School Board Voted$6,183,890.00$25,000.00$6,158,890.00$5,996.32$6,158.89$6,158.89
FL Inland Navigation Dist.$6,183,890.00$51,411.00$6,132,479.00$161.21$165.58$157.60
Jax Beach$6,183,890.00$51,411.00$6,132,479.00$23,850.73$24,497.41$23,106.57
Water Mgmt Dist. SJRWMD$6,183,890.00$51,411.00$6,132,479.00$1,070.53$1,099.55$1,059.08
Urban Service Dist2$6,183,890.00$51,411.00$6,132,479.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
   Totals$110,291.95$112,740.33$107,420.27
Description Just Value Assessed Value Exemptions Taxable Value
Last Year $7,536,652.00 $6,021,315.00 $50,722.00 $5,970,593.00
Current Year $10,442,713.00 $6,183,890.00 $51,411.00 $6,132,479.00

2026 TRIM Property Record Card (PRC)
This PRC reflects property details and values at the time of the original mailing of the Notices of Proposed Property Taxes (TRIM Notices) in August.

Property Record Card (PRC)

The PRC accessed below reflects property details and values at the time of Tax Roll Certification in October of the year listed.
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014

• To obtain a historic Property Record Card (PRC) from the Property Appraiser's Office, submit your request here: Submit Property Record Card Request.